National Hockey League
Toronto Maple Leafs at Detroit Red Wings 7 pm
Nashville Predators at Montreal Canadiens 7 pm
Winnipeg Jets at Buffalo Sabres 7 pm
Vancouver Canucks at Tampa Bay Lightning 7 pm
Seattle Kraken at Boston Bruins 7 pm
Carolina Hurricanes at Columbus Blue Jackets 7 pm
Dallas Stars at New York Rangers 7 pm
Minnesota Wild at New York Islanders 7:30 pm
Calgary Flames at St. Louis Blues 8 pm
Colorado Avalanche at Chicago Blackhawks 8:30 pm
Ottawa Senators at Arizona Coyotes 9 pm
Florida Panthers at Vegas Golden Knights 10 pm
Ontario Hockey League
Owen Sound Attack at Erie Otters
You can hear the Attack & Otters starting at 6 pm tonight with Terry’s Trailer Service-Kia of Owen Sound Bearadio on 560 CFOS
Bearadio is brought to you in part by McNabb Flooring Solutions at Springmount
Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds at North Bay Battalion 7 pm
Sarnia Sting at Peterborough Petes 7:05 pm
Saginaw Spirit at Windsor Spitfires 7:05 pm
Flint Firebirds at Barrie Colts 7:30 pm
Greater Metro Junior Hockey League
Bancroft Rockhounds at Knights of Meaford
Game time is 7:30 pm t the Meaford & St Vincent Community Centre
The Knights are at West Nipissing tomorrow night
Meaford also announced their game on Thursday February 2nd against Temiscaming will be the Ashley Clock Memorial Game.
Ontario Junior Hockey League
Toronto Patriots at Mississauga Chargers 12:30 pm
Oakville Blades at Brantford 99’ers 7 pm
Toronto Junior Canadiens at Wellington Dukes 7:30 pm
St Michaels Buzzers at Caledon Admirals 8 pm
The All Star Weekend is Friday & Saturday in Collingwood
The Collingwood Blues visit Markham on Sunday
PJHL Carruthers Division
Huntsville Otters at Schomberg Cougars 7:30 pm
Penetanguishene Kings at Stayner Siskins 8 pm
Bluewater Boys Hockey
St. Mary’s Mustangs at Grey Highlands Lions
The Mustangs will meet the Owen Sound District Wolves in Boys & Girls Hockey Friday January 20th as part of Scotiabank Hockey Day in Canada
Bayshore Broadcasting’s coverage of Scotiabank Hockey Day in Canada is presented by Shankar Law Office…watch for your chance to win Leaf Tickets
National Basketball Association
Charlotte Hornets at Toronto Raptors 7:30 pm
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers 7 pm
Boston Celtics at Brooklyn Nets 7:30 pm
Milwaukee Bucks at Miami Heat 7:30 pm
Dallas Mavericks at Los Angeles Lakers 10 pm
Cleveland Cavaliers at Portland Trail Blazers 10 pm
Bluewater North Senior Boys Basketball
Georgian Bay Thunder at Grey Highlands Lions
Peninsula Shores Phoenix at Owen Sound District Wolves
Bluewater North Junior Boys Basketball
Georgian Bay Thunder at Grey Highlands Lions
Peninsula Shores Phoenix at Owen Sound District Wolves
Bluewater South Senior Girls Volleyball
at Kincardine District Secondary School
John Diefenbaker Trojans vs Kincardine District Knights
John Diefenbaker Trojans vs Walkerton Riverhawks
Walkerton Riverhawks vs Kincardine District Knights
Bluewater South Junior Girls Volleyball
at Kincardine
John Diefenbaker Trojans vs Kincardine District Knights
John Diefenbaker Trojans vs Walkerton Riverhawks
Walkerton Riverhawks vs Kincardine District Knights
PGA Sony Open in Hawaii
at Waialae Country Club, Honolulu, Hawaii
Hideki Matsuyama is the defending champion
5 Canadians are competing including Corey Conners of Listowel, Ontario
Conners tees off at 5:50 pm this afternoon
Bluewater Boys Curling
Grey Highlands Lions at John Diefenbaker Trojans
The Port Elgin Chrysler 23 Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts & the Ontario Men’s Tankard presented by Bruce Power runs January 23rd-29th at The Plex in Port Elgin
The Women’s winner represents Ontario at the Scott Tournament of Hearts in Kamloops, BC
The Men’s winner represents Ontario at the Tim Hortons Brier at London
.