National Hockey League
Toronto Maple Leafs at San Jose Sharks 10:30 pm
Detroit Red Wings at Boston Bruins 7 pm
Montreal Canadiens at Buffalo Sabres 7 pm
Minnesota Wild at Ottawa Senators 7 pm
Florida Panthers at Philadelphia Flyers 7 pm
St. Louis Blues at Nashville Predators 8 pm
Edmonton Oilers at Chicago Blackhawks 8:30 pm
Washington Capitals at Dallas Stars 8:30 pm
Vancouver Canucks at Seattle Kraken 10 pm
Winnipeg Jets at Los Angeles Kings 10:30 pm
Ontario Hockey League
Owen Sound Attack at Barrie Colts
Broadcast time is 7 pm for Kia of Owen Sound-Terry’s Trailer Service Bearadio on 560 CFOS
Bearadio is brought to you in part by Locking Business Furnishings
Saturday night the Attack host Guelph & Sunday afternoon Owen Sound will entertain Kingston
London Knights at Niagara IceDogs 7 pm
Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds at Peterborough Petes 7:05 pm
North Bay Battalion at Windsor Spitfires 7:05 pm
Greater Metro Junior Hockey League
South Muskoka Shield at Knights of Meaford
The Knights are 3 & 0 on the season
Game time is 7:30 pm at the Meaford & St Vincent Community Centre
Sunday afternoon, the Knights host the Ville Marie Pirates
Ontario Junior Hockey League
Collingwood Blues at Stouffville Spirit 7:30 PM
Tomorrow night, the Blues are at Oakville
Cobourg Cougars at Brantford 99’ers 7:00 PM
Toronto Junior Canadiens at Caledon Admirals 8:00 PM
PJHL Carruthers Division
Stayner Siskins at Schomberg Cougars
Both teams have 18 points and share the lead in the division
Game time is 7:30 pm
National Football League
Baltimore Ravens ( 4 & 3 ) at Tampa Bay Buccaneers ( 3 & 4 )
8:15 pm
Bluewater Football
St. Mary’s Mustangs ( 4 & 0 ) at Owen Sound District Wolves ( 1 & 3 )
Kickoff is at 3 pm
National Basketball Association
Dallas Mavericks at Brooklyn Nets 7:30 pm
Los Angeles Clippers at Oklahoma City Thunder 8 pm
Miami Heat at Golden State Warriors 10 pm
Memphis Grizzlies at Sacramento Kings 10 pm
Bluewater North Senior Girls Basketball
St. Mary’s Mustangs at Owen Sound District Wolves
Bluewater North Junior Girls Basketball
St. Mary’s Mustangs at Owen Sound District Wolves
Grey Highlands Lions at Bruce Peninsula Panthers
Peninsula Shores Phoenix at Georgian Bay Thunder
CWOSSA Cross Country Championship
at Ainsdale Golf Course
CWOSSA Junior Boys’ Soccer
at the University of Guelph Soccer Complex
The St Mary’s Mustangs are in Pool B
10 am St Mary’s Mustangs vs JF Ross
noon St Mary’s Mustangs vs Huron Heights
The Playoffs are tomorrow
ATP
at Basel, Switzerland
10:30 am
Felix Auger-Aliassime vs Miomir Kecmanovic
PGA Butterfield Bermuda Championship
at Port Royal Golf Course
Lucas Herbert won the event last year
Three Canadians are competing including David Hearn who will tee off at 7:13 am
LPGA Taiwan Swinging Skirts
at Chinese Taipei
Cancelled