Major League Baseball
Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays
Jordan Lyles ( 10 & 10 ) vs TBA
7:10 pm
Colorado Rockies at Chicago Cubs 2:20 pm
Miami Marlins at Washington Nationals 7:05 pm
Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox 7:10 pm
Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Guardians 7:10 pm
Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers 7:10 pm
Pittsburgh Pirates at New York Mets 7:10 pm
Texas Rangers at Tampa Bay Rays 7:10 pm
Philadelphia Phillies at Atlanta Braves 7:20 pm
Oakland Athletics at Houston Astros 8:10 pm
New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers 8:10 pm
Cincinnati Reds at St.Louis Cardinals 8:15 pm
Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels 9:38 pm
San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks 9:40 pm
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants 10:15 pm
Canadian Football League
Edmonton Elks ( 3 & 10 ) at Saskatchewan Roughriders ( 6 & 7 )
9:30 pm
Davis Cup Tennis
Canada ( 1 & 0 ) vs Spain ( 1 & 0 ) 10 am
Germany vs Belgium 8 am
Italy vs Argentina 9 am
Great Britain vs Netherlands 10 am
PGA Fortinet Championship
at Silverado Resort and Spa, Napa, California
Play resumes at 7 am this morning
Justin Lower is in the first group & starts the day with a 2 stroke lead.
Corey Conners of Listowel was 2 under par in the opening round and will tee off at 12:54 pm this afternoon for his 2nd round
LPGA Portland Classic
Round 2 begins this morning
Ayako Uehara is the leader at 7 under par
Alena Sharp of Hamilton is tied for 7th going to the 2nd round
Sharp will tee off at 1:43 pm today
Ontario Junior Hockey League
Stouffville Spirit at Collingwood Blues 7 pm at the Eddie Bush Memorial Arena
Haliburton Huskies at Lindsay Muskies 7:00 PM
Pickering Panthers at Burlington Cougars 7:30 PM
Aurora Tigers at Wellington Dukes 7:30 PM
Georgetown Raiders at Milton Menace 7:30 PM
Caledon Admirals at Trenton Golden Hawks 7:30 PM
Toronto Junior Canadiens at St Michaels Buzzers 7:30 PM
North York Rangers at Markham Royals 7:30 PM
PJHL Pollock Division
Wingham Ironmen at Kincardine Bulldogs 8:30 pm at the Davidson Centre
PJHL Carruthers Division
Schomberg Cougars at Alliston Hornets 7:30 pm
Innisfil Spartans at Midland Flyers 7:30 pm
Caledon Admirals at Huntsville Otters 7:30 pm
Stayner Siskins at Penetanguishene Kings 8:00 pm
.