National Hockey League
San Jose Sharks 4 Toronto Maple Leafs 3 (OT)
Minnesota Wild 4 Ottawa Senators 2
Montreal Canadiens 3 Buffalo Sabres 2
Edmonton Oilers 6 Chicago Blackhawks 5
Vancouver Canucks 5 Seattle Kraken 4
Winnipeg Jets 6 Los Angeles Kings 4
Boston Bruins 5 Detroit Red Wings 1
Philadelphia Flyers 4 Florida Panthers 3
Nashville Predators 6 St. Louis Blues 2
Dallas Stars 2 Washington Capitals 0
Ontario Hockey League
Owen Sound Attack 6 Barrie Colts 5 (SO)
Saturday night the Attack host Guelph & Sunday afternoon Owen Sound will entertain Kingston
Windsor Spitfires 6 North Bay Battalion 3
London Knights 3 Niagara IceDogs 2 (OT)
Peterborough Petes 6 Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds 2
Greater Metro Junior Hockey League
Knights of Meaford 7 South Muskoka Shield 1
Sunday afternoon, the Knights host the Ville Marie Pirates
Ontario Junior Hockey League
Collingwood Blues 4 Stouffville Spirit 3 (OT)
Cobourg Cougars 3 Brantford 99’ers 1
Toronto Junior Canadiens 8 Caledon Admirals 1
PJHL Carruthers Division
Stayner Siskins 4 Schomberg Cougars 1
National Football League
Baltimore Ravens 27 Tampa Bay Buccaneers 22
Bluewater Football
Owen Sound District Wolves 21 St. Mary’s Mustangs 16
National Basketball Association
Dallas Mavericks 129 Brooklyn Nets 125 (OT)
Oklahoma City Thunder 118 Los Angeles Clippers 110
Golden State Warriors 123 Miami Heat 110
Memphis Grizzlies 125 Sacramento Kings 110
Bluewater North Senior Girls Basketball
Owen Sound District Wolves 55 St. Mary’s Mustangs 14
Bluewater North Junior Girls Basketball
Owen Sound District Wolves 31 St. Mary’s Mustangs 26
Grey Highlands Lions 26 Bruce Peninsula Panthers 4
Georgian Bay Thunder 38 Peninsula Shores Phoenix 19
CWOSSA Cross Country Championship
at Ainsdale Golf Course, Kincardine
Senior Girls- Brooklyn Quanz, Saugeen District Secondary School 23:49.4
Senior Boys- Tristan Bouius, John Diefenbaker Secondary School 19:58.5
Junior Girls- Anna Douma, CWWC 19:10.0
Junior Boys- Haiden Tracey-Elcombe, Forest Heights Collegiate Institute 17:28.2
Novice Girls- Amilya King, Valley Heights 16:14.7
Novice Boys- Eli Bouius, John Diefenbaker Secondary School 14:21.4
All the results are posted at cwossa.ca
CWOSSA Junior Boys’ Soccer
at the University of Guelph Soccer Complex
JF Ross 2 St Mary’s Mustangs 0
St Mary’s Mustangs 1 Huron Heights 1
The Mustangs do not advance to the semifinals today
ATP
at Basel, Switzerland
Felix Auger-Aliassime swept Miomir Kecmanovic 6-1 & 6-0
PGA Butterfield Bermuda Championship
at Port Royal Golf Course
Austin Smotherman & Harrison Endycott share the lead at 9 under par
Nick Taylor as the low Canadian in Round 1.
Taylor is tied for 29th, 4 strokes off the lead
.