Major League Baseball Playoffs
American League Championship Series
New York Yankees at Houston Astros
( The Astros lead the best of 7; 1-0 )
7:37 pm
National Football League
New Orleans Saints ( 2 & 4 ) at Arizona Cardinals ( 2 & 4 )
8:15 pm
Bluewater Football
St. Mary’s Mustangs ( 3 & 0 ) at Saugeen District Royals ( 3 & 0 )
3 pm in Port Elgin
National Hockey League
Dallas Stars at Toronto Maple Leafs 7 pm
Washington Capitals at Ottawa Senators 7 pm
Arizona Coyotes at Montreal Canadiens 7 pm
Anaheim Ducks at Boston Bruins 7 pm
Nashville Predators at Columbus Blue Jackets 7 pm
San Jose Sharks at New York Rangers 7 pm
Los Angeles Kings at Pittsburgh Penguins 7 pm
New Jersey Devils at New York Islanders 7:30 pm
Vancouver Canucks at Minnesota Wild 8 pm
Carolina Hurricanes at Edmonton Oilers 9 pm
Buffalo Sabres at Calgary Flames 9:30 pm
Winnipeg Jets at Vegas Golden Knights 10 pm
Ontario Hockey League
Ottawa 67’s at North Bay Battalion 7 pm
Erie Otters at Niagara IceDogs 7 pm
Kingston Frontenacs at Peterborough Petes 7 pm
Saginaw Spirit at Windsor Spitfires 7:05 pm
The Owen Sound Attack will be at Erie this weekend to meet the Otters
You can hear the games live on 560 CFOS with Kia of Owen Sound-Terry’s Trailer Service Bearadio
Bearadio is brought to you in part by Sunbelt Rentals
Greater Metro Junior Hockey League
South Muskoka Shield at Knights of Meaford
7:30 pm at the Meaford & St Vincent Community Centre
Ontario Junior Hockey League
Oakville Blades at Stouffville Spirit 7:30 pm
Cobourg Cougars at Caledon Admirals 8 pm
The Collingwood Blues are off until October 27th when they visit the Stouffville Spirit.
PJHL Carruthers Division
Penetanguishene Kings at Schomberg Cougars 7:30 pm
Alliston Hornets at Stayner Siskins 8:00 pm
Major League Soccer
Cincinnati FC at Philadelphia Union 8 pm
LA Galaxy at LAFC 10 pm
National Basketball Association
Milwaukee Bucks at Philadelphia 76’ers 7:30
LA Clippers at LA Lakers 10 pm
Bluewater North Senior Girls Basketball
Owen Sound District Wolves at Grey Highlands Lions
Bluewater North Junior Girls Basketball
Owen Sound District Wolves at Grey Highlands Lions
St. Mary’s Mustangs at Peninsula Shores Phoenix
Georgian Bay Thunder at Bruce Peninsula Panthers
ATP
at Antwerp, Belgium
1 pm
Felix Auger-Aliassime vs Manuel Guinard
PGA CJ CUP
in South Carolina
Rory McIlroy is the defending champion
Corey Conners of Listowel & Adam Hadwin are the only Canadians in the field
Conners tees off at 8:51 am & Hadwin follows at 9:03 am
LPGA BMW Ladies Championship
at Republic of Korea
Jin Young Ko is the defending champion
Maude-Aimee Leblanc is the lone Canadian in the field
Leblanc will tee off at 8:14 am
.