Major League Baseball Playoffs
American League Division Series
Cleveland Guardians at New York Yankees
1:07 pm
( The Yankees lead the best of 5; 1-0 )
National League Division Series
Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies
( The best of 5 series is tied 1-1 )
4:37 pm
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres
( The best of 5 series is tied 1-1 )
8:37 pm
Canadian Football League
Montreal Alouettes ( 7 & 8 ) at Ottawa RedBlacks ( 4 & 11 ) 7 pm
Hamilton Tiger-Cats ( 5 & 10 ) at Calgary Stampeders ( 10 & 5 ) 9:30 pm
Bluewater Football
Saugeen District Royals ( 2 & 0 ) at Grey Highlands Lions ( 0 & 2 )
3 pm
National Hockey League
Tampa Bay Lightning at Columbus Blue Jackets 7 pm
Montreal Canadiens at Detroit Red Wings 7 pm
New York Rangers at Winnipeg Jets 8 pm
Carolina Hurricanes at San Jose Sharks 10:30 pm
Ontario Hockey League
Owen Sound Attack at Kitchener Rangers
Broadcast time is 7 pm for Kia of Owen Sound-Terry’s Trailer Service Bearadio on 560 CFOS
Bearadio is brought to you in part by The Attack Shack
Saturday, the Attack host Windsor.
Hamilton Bulldogs at Kingston Frontenacs 7 pm
Flint Firebirds at Erie Otters 7 pm
Mississauga Steelheads at London Knights 7 pm
Barrie Colts at Sudbury Wolves 7:05 pm
Windsor Spitfires at Sarnia Sting 7:05 pm
Peterborough Petes at Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds 7:07 pm
Saginaw Spirit at Guelph Storm 7:30 pm
Ottawa 67’s at Oshawa Generals 7:35 pm
Greater Metro Junior Hockey League
Streetsville Flyers at Northumberland Stars 7:30 pm
North York Renegades at Niagara Predators 7:30 pm
Ville Marie Pirates at West Nipissing Lynx 7:30 pm
Ontario Junior Hockey League
Markham Royals at Collingwood Blues
7 pm at the Eddie Bush Memorial Arena
Trenton Golden Hawks at Lindsay Muskies 7:00 PM
Burlington Cougars at Oakville Blades 7:00 PM
Haliburton Huskies at Wellington Dukes 7:30 PM
North York Rangers at St Michaels Buzzers 7:30 PM
Milton Menace at Pickering Panthers 7:30 PM
Georgetown Raiders at Aurora Tigers 7:30 PM
PJHL Pollock Division
Goderich Flyers at Walkerton Capitals 7:30 pm
Kincardine Bulldogs at Wingham Ironmen 8:00 pm
Mitchell Hawks at Hanover Barons 8:00 pm
PJHL Carruthers Division
Midland Flyers at Alliston Hornets 7:30 pm
Innisfil Spartans at Huntsville Otters 7:30 pm
WOAA Senior Hockey
Milverton 4-Wheel Drives at Durham Thundercats 8:30 pm
Petrolia Squires at Minto 81’s 8:30 pm
PGA ZOZO CHAMPIONSHIP
at Japan
Andrew Putnam & Rickie Fowler share the lead after 2 rounds
Corey Conners from Listowel is tied for 49th, 10 strokes back of the leaders
ATP
at Florence, Italy
3 pm
Felix Auger-Aliassime vs Brandon Nakashima
NBA Exhibition
Boston Celtics vs Toronto Raptors 7 pm in Montreal
Houston Rockets at Indiana Pacers 7 pm
Cleveland Cavaliers at Orlando Magic 7 pm
Washington Wizards at New York Knicks 7:30 pm
New Orleans Pelicans at Atlanta Hawks 8 pm
Brooklyn Nets at Minnesota Timberwolves 8 pm
Dallas Mavericks at Utah Jazz 9 pm
Denver Nuggets at Golden State Warriors 10 pm
Los Angeles Lakers at Sacramento Kings 10 pm
The Bob Atkinson Cross Country Meet ( Bluewater West Elementary ) that was cancelled on Wednesday will be staged today at Saugeen Bluffs.
.