National Bank Tennis
WTA at Toronto
Bianca Andreescu vs Zheng Qinwen 7 pm
ATP at Montreal
Felix Auger-Aliassime vs Cameron Norrie 4:30 pm
Major League Baseball
Miami Marlins at Philadelphia Phillies 1:05 pm
Cleveland Guardians at Detroit Tigers 1:10 pm
Texas Rangers at Houston Astros 2:10 pm
Chicago White Sox at Kansas City Royals 2:10 pm
St.Louis Cardinals at Colorado Rockies 3:10 pm
Pittsburgh Pirates at Arizona Diamondbacks 3:40 pm
Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox 7:10 pm
Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds 7:15 pm
Softball Canada U17
at Saskatoon
9:30AM Prince Albert Astros vs New Brunswick Select
10:30AM Oji-Cree Warriors vs Drumbo Lighting
11:30AM Saskatoon SIGA Selects vs New Hamburg Wilmot Thunder
12:30PM Napanee Express vs Prince Albert Astros
1:30PM Chatsworth Blacksheep Fencing Longhorns vs Drumbo Lighting
4:30PM New Hamburg Wilmot Thunder vs Oji-Cree Warriors
6:30PM Chatsworth Blacksheep Fencing Longhorns vs Napanee Express
8:30PM Saskatoon SIGA Selects vs New Brunswick Select
Grey Bruce Ladies Fastball League
@Allenford
7 pm Tara Ladies vs Desboro Royals
( The winner advances to meet the Allenford Gators August 18th. The loser will meet the winner of Nawash-Meaford Leeky Canoe on August 16th )
8:30 pm Nawash vs Meaford Leeky Canoe
( The winner advances to play Tuesday night in Desboro against the loser of Tara-Desboro. The loser is eliminated from the playoffs )
Canadian Football League
Montreal Alouettes ( 2 & 6 ) at Winnipeg Blue Bombers ( 9 & 0 )
8:30 pm
National Football League Pre-Season
New York Giants at New England Patriots
Tennessee Titans at Baltimore Ravens
World Junior Hockey Championship
at Edmonton
Finland vs. Czechia, 2 p.m. ET
Slovakia vs. Canada, 6 p.m. ET
Switzerland vs. United States, 10 p.m. ET
LPGA ISPS Handa World Invitational presented by Modest! Golf Management
at Galgorm Castle Golf Club / Massereene Golf Club, Antrim, Northern Ireland
Alena Sharp is the lone Canadian competing
Sharp will tee off at 8:47 am
PGA FedEx St. Jude Championship
at TPC Southwind, Memphis, Tennessee
Tony Finau is the defending champion
Six Canadians are in the field including Corey Conners from Listowel
Conners is scheduled to tee off at 2:06 pm
Ontario Jr B Lacrosse Final
Windsor Clippers at Nepean Knights
( Nepean leads the best of 5; 2-0 )
8 pm