Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Friday, March 10, 2017

More Firsts For Aquatic Club

Wilmot Township | by Bayshore News Staff  

Team Challenge Cup Results

 

Swimmers from Owen Sound Aquatic Club competed in the Waterloo Regional Team Challenge Cup at the Wilmot Aquatic Club! 



Girls 11-12

Lauren Anstett - 1st 100 Back, 1st 200 Free, 1st 50 Back, 1st 50 Free, 2nd 50 Fly, 2nd 100 Free

Cate Hughes - 1st 200 Back, 4th 100 Back, 4th 100 Free, 5th 200 IM, 5th 200 Free

Sophia Kocher - 2nd 50 Breast, 5th 100 Breast, 6th 50 Back

Sadie Rossel - 1st 50 Breast, 3rd 50 Fly, 4th 100 Breast, 4th 50 Back, 4th 50 Free

Kaleigh Stewart - 3rd 50 Breast, 6th 200 Back



Boys 11-12

Sebastian Van Wieringen - 1st 50 Breast, 3rd 100 Breast, 3rd 200 Back, 5th 50 Fly, 5th 50 Free



Girls 13-14

Andrea Barry - 5th 100 Fly

Kennedy Coghlin - 3rd 50 Back, 6th 200 Back

Hailey Cummings - 1st 200 IM, 1st 50 Fly, 1st 100 Fly, 2nd 50 Fly, 2nd 50 Breast, 3rd 50 Free, 4th 100 Free

Alex Scheifele - 6th 50 Breast

Bonnie Slocombe - 1st 50 Back, 3rd 200 Free, 4th 200 Back, 6th 100 Back, 6th 50 Free

Paige Webster - 3rd 50 Breast, 4th 100 Breast



Boys 13-14

Alex Chaban - 1st 50 Breast, 4th 50 Free, 5th 100 Breast, 5th 50 Back, 5th 200 Back

Zach Meikle 1st 200 Breast, 1st 200 Free, 1st 50 Free, 3rd 100 Breast, 3rd 100 Fly, 4th 200 Back

Evan Milencoff - 1st 100 Fly, 2nd 50 Free, 3rd 50 Breast, 3rd 50 Back

Michael O'Doherty - 5th 100 Fly, 6th 50 Breast

Quinton Rodgers - 2nd 200 Free, 3rd 50 Free, 5th 50 Breast

Nick Turgeon - 4th 50 Fly, 4th 50 Back, 5th 100 Back, 6th 50 Free



Girls 15& over;

Sophie Bierer - 1st 50 Free, 3rd 200 Free, 4th 50 Back, 5th 100 Free, 6th 50 Fly, 6th 100 Back

Leandra Budau - 2nd 50 Breast, 3rd 200 Breast, 5th 100 Breast

Sarah Diemert - 1st 50 Breast, 1st 100 Fly, 2nd 100 Free, 2nd 50 Back, 3rd 200 IM, 3rd 100 Back, 3rd 50 Free

Olivia Duwyn - 3rd 100 Breast, 6th 200 IM, 6th 200 Free, 6th 200 Back

Amy Lefebvre - 3rd 200 Back, 4th 100 Breast, 4th 50 Breast, 5th 200 Breast

Sarah O'Doherty - 2nd 200 Free, 4th 200 Back, 5th 200 IM, 5th 100 Back, 5th 50 Back, 6th 50 Free



Boys 15 & over;

Cameron Bierer - 3rd 50 Free, 5th 50 Fly, 6th 100 Fly

Arta Koroushnia - 6th 100 Back

Matthew Milencoff - 1st 100 Free, 1st 50 Free, 2nd 100 Back, 2nd 50 Breast, 3rd 50 Fly, 3rd 200 Free

Troy Sgro - 3rd 200 Breast, 3rd 100 Breast, 3rd 50 Breast

Chris Slocombe -1st 50 Back, 2nd 200 IM, 2nd 50 Fly, 2nd 100 Free, 2nd 200 Free, 2nd 50 Free, 4th 100 Fly

 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc