Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Friday, March 10, 2017

The Assist List

Owen Sound | by Fred Wallace  

Centorame Enters Plater-Attack Top 10 Season Total

 

Santino Centorame of the Owen Sound Attack bypassed Chris Bigras for most career assists by an Owen Sound defenceman last night.

Centorame also entered the Top 10 for assists in a season by an Owen Sound player.

 

Attack-Plater Top 10 Assists/Season

Andrew Brunette.............100..............1992-93
Grayden Reid......................74...........1990-91
Scott Walker (D).................68............1992-93
Dan Snyder.........................67...........1998-99
Jim Brown...........................66...........1992-93
Bobby Ryan........................64............2005-06
Marian Kacir.......................64.............1993-94
Wayne Primeau.................62..............1994-95
Jason MacDonald.............61................1993-94

Bobby Ryan........................59.............2006-07
Santino Centorame..........59 +..............2016-17

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc