Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Monday, September 26, 2016

Mitchell and Huntsville Score Wins

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

PJHL Scores and Standings

 

PJHL

Pollock Division

Mitchell Hawks 13 Goderich Flyers 3


Carruthers Division

Huntsville Otters 5 Caledon Golden Hawks 3



Mitchell 13 Flyers 3

Period 1
Mitchell - Nathan Templeman (Jamie Shoemaker, Derek Elliott) 4:32
Mitchell - Tyler Pauli (Nic Jung, Drew Gross) 13:44
Mitchell - Nic Jung (Drew Gross) 16:47
Period 2
Mitchell - Derek Elliott (powerplay) (Quinten Haddock, Blake Pickering) 0:40
Mitchell - Chace Duckworth (Blake Pickering, Quinten Haddock) 1:38
Goderich - Riley Connors (Brody Tenpas, Morgan Benniwies) 3:48
Mitchell - Derek Elliott (powerplay) (Quinten Haddock, Nathan Templeman) 6:31
Goderich - Brody Tenpas (Ryan Stulp, Riley Connors) 6:48
Mitchell - Blake Pickering (powerplay) (Drew Gross, Derek Elliott) 14:42
Period 3
Mitchell - Evan Chaffe (Blake Pickering) 1:18
Mitchell - Garrett James (powerplay) (Tyler Pauli, Chace Duckworth) 3:05
Mitchell - Quinten Haddock (Blake Pickering) 3:23
Mitchell - MacKinnon Hawkins (powerplay) (Nathan Templeman, McKenzie Carter) 4:19
Mitchell - Drew Gross (unassisted) 4:19
Mitchell - Chace Duckworth (Quinten Haddock) 10:43
Goderich - Jordan Hubbard (powerplay) (Mitch Newson, Morgan Benniwies) 14:57



Otters 5 Golden Hawks 3

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Caledon - Josh Hashey (unassisted) 12:30
Huntsville - Jesse Houlton (unassisted) 16:47
Huntsville - Nathan Delarosbil (shorthanded) (Jared Stevens) 17:55
Period 2
Caledon - Matt Magliozzi (Sean Nottle) 10:54
Huntsville - Jake McIntyre (Bobby Logan) 15:13
Huntsville - Bobby Logan (Jake McIntyre, Nathan Delarosbil) 16:44
Huntsville - Nathan Delarosbil (Bobby Logan, Jake McIntyre) 18:27
Period 3
Caledon - Nicholas McNutt (Kevin Pleasance) 4:36



Pollock Division

Mitchell     5     5     0     0     10
Walkerton     5     4     1     0     8
Mount Forest     4     2     1     1     5
Kincardine     5     2     3     0     4
Wingham     5     1     3     1     3
Hanover     5     1     4     0     2
Goderich     5     1     4     0     2



Carruthers Division

Alliston     4     4     0     0     8
Huntsville     5     4     1     0     8
Midland     4     3     1     0     6
Stayner     3     2     1     0     4
Penetang     3     1     2     0     2
Caledon     5     1     4     0     2
Schomberg     5     1     4     0     2
Orillia         5     1     4     0     2




share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc