Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Friday, October 3, 2014

Waterloo Collegiate Wins CWOSSA

Port Elgin | by Bayshore News Staff  

Interview with George Condy of Saugeen District about CWOSSA Golf Championship.

The CWOSSA Boys Golf Championship was held at the Saugeen Golf Club in Port Elgin

Tyler Douse and Waterloo Collegiate won the championship.

Here are the results.

Individual Scores

1     Tyler Douse     WCI     71
2     Trevor Ranton     WCI     72
3     **Michael Rizzo**     St. John's College     73
4     **Connor Doucette**     St. David CSS     74
5     Mackenzie Raines     Huron Heights SS     75
5     Anthony Occuito     St. James CS     75
7     Jordy Denomme     SJAM     76
7     Parker Lobban     Bluevale CI     76
7     Peyton Callens     Holy Trinity     76
10     Charlie Wilkinson     SDSS     77
10     Myles Shultz     Westside SS     77
10     Nolan O'Kane     KCI     77
10     Justin Fisher     Preston     77
10     Andrew Spencer     JF Ross CVI     77
15     Nik Kyriakou     SJAM     78
16     Tyson Rutledge     KDSS     79
16     Blake Mackey     SHHS     79
16     Jordan Hoekstra     WCI     79
16      Tyler Townsend     Elmira DSS     79
20      Jason Gamble     Elmira DSS     80
20     Alex Turchan     Elmira DSS     80
20     Marcus Roth     Waterloo-Oxford DSS     80
20     Evans Aikens-Armbruster     Bluevale CI     80
20     Johnathan Kerr     St. Benedict's CSS     80
25     Luke Schmalz     SDSS     81
25     Greg Simpson     WDCS     81
25     Jeff Aljoe     JDSS     81
25     Tyler Husk     SJAM     81
25     Jon Petro     JHSS     81
25     Brendan Henriques     St. David CSS     81
25     Carter Mackay     Monsignor Doyle CSS     81
25     Spencer Currie     Bishop MacDonell     81
25     Wes Gill     JF Ross CVI     81
25     Caleb Duffield     Centennial CVI     81
35     Carter Snowden     Huron Heights SS     82
35     Jaymond Woods     Orangeville DSS     82
37     Michael Dubois     St. John's College     83
37     Mitch Hardy     Huron Heights SS     83
37     Jonathan Fuller-Hondt     St. David CSS     83
40     Jakob Dunlop     KDSS     84
40     Eric Shea     St. John's College     84
40     Max Clift     Huron Heights SS     84
40     Ben Davies      JHSS     84
40     Matt Sommerville     Waterloo-Oxford DSS     84
40     Cam Smith     Galt CI     84
46     Thomas Forsyth     SDSS     85
46     Kyle Fancy     Erin DHS     85
46      Ryan Hagey     Forest Heights CI     85
46     Reed Swartzentruber     Waterloo-Oxford DSS     85
46     Spencer Casey     St. David CSS     85
46     Graham Evans     St. James CS     85
52     Nick Kazarian     SMHS     86
52      Jordan Gamble     Elmira DSS     86
52     Darren Givlin     Grand River     86
52     Hayden Edworthy     Monsignor Doyle CSS     86
52     Tarrin Chapman     Bishop MacDonell     86
52     Zach Cameron     Centre Wellington     86
58     Shane Volmer     KDSS     87
58     Doug Gillespie     PSDS     87
58     Brad Binkle     Norwell DSS     87
58     Jacob Smith     North Park CVI     87
58     Adam Brownlie     St. Benedict's CSS     87
63     Skylar Rutledge     KDSS     88
64     Grayden McClelland     Westside SS     89
64     Colden Scott-Robertson     St. John's College     89
64     Josh Spinks     Paris DHS     89
64     Cameron Kerr     WCI     89
64     Aaron Petro     JHSS     89
64     Brandon Logan     Holy Trinity     89
64     Luke DeCorso     Bishop MacDonell     89
71      Josh Hagey     Forest Heights CI     90
71     Brady Honderich     Waterloo-Oxford DSS     90
71     Isaac Ford     St. James CS     90
71     Brenda Sharpe     JF Ross CVI     90
75     Russell Dennison     Norwell DSS     91
75     Matthew Onik     Bishop MacDonell     91
75     Brayden Secord     Centennial CVI     91
78     Ethan Harlond     Westside SS     93
78     Kyle Linton     Paris DHS     93
80     Tony Trifunovic     Brantford CI     94
80     Webster Steele     Bluevale CI     94
80     Chris Bell     Centennial CVI     94
83     Mitch Eckert     SHHS     95
83     Evan Saab     SMHS     95
83     Tyler Wadden     Centre Wellington     95
86     Hunter Robbins-Gibbons     BPDS     96
87     TJ Mugridge     Westside SS     97
87     Xander Boston     Bluevale CI     97
87     Tom Broadhaeker     Monsignor Doyle CSS     97
87     Matthew Kribs     JF Ross CVI     97
91     Noah Solinger     SMHS     98
92     Ryan Taylor     Centennial CVI     99
93     Hayden Duplantis     SDSS     100
93     Jakob Harron     SHHS     100
93     Dylan Nanda     Brantford CI     100
93     Zach Barlow     Assumption College     100
93     Timothy Garside     JHSS     100
93     Brent Tschirhart     Holy Trinity     100
99     Zach Smith     Brantford CI     101
99     Zach Paleczny     SJAM     101
99      Nic Hague     Forest Heights CI     101
102     Evan Visser     WDCS     102
102     Brad Cripps     Erin DHS     102
102     Tyson Liverance     Assumption College     102
105     Will Basket     St. Mary's CSS     103
106     Brennan Scott     Assumption College     104
106     Josh Robinson     St. Mary's CSS     104
108     James Sharp     Paris DHS     106
108     Riley Keen     Simcoe CS     106
108     Lucas Hickingbottom     St. James CS     106
111     Dylan Buck     St. Mary's CSS     107
112     Connor Keating     St. Mary's CSS     109
113     Brad Clark     Simcoe CS     111
114     Taylor Richardson     Brantford CI     113
115     Austin Hillyer     WDCS     115
116     Liam McCauley     Monsignor Doyle CSS     117
117     Noah Leslie     WDCS     121
118     Ryan Bester     SHHS     124
119     Ty Wall     Simcoe CS     134
120     Jordan Comenga     St. Benedict's CSS     145
121     Curtis Queensberry     Holy Trinity     DQ



Team Standings

1     Waterloo CI     221**
2     Sir John A MacDonald     235
3     St. David CSS     238
4     Elmira DSS     239
5     Centre Dufferin DHS     239
6     Huron Heights SS     240
7     St. John's College     240
8     Saugeen DSS     243
9     JF Ross CVI     248
10     Waterloo Oxford SS     249
11     Kincardine DSS     250
12     Bluevale CI     250
13     St. James CS     250
14     Jacob Hespeler     254
15     Bishop MacDonnell CHS     256
16     Westside SS     259
17     Monsignor Doyle CSS     264
18     Holy Trinity     265
19     Centennial CVI     266
20     Sacred Heart HS     274
21     Forest Heights CI     276
22     St. Marys HS     279
23     Paris DHS     288
24     Brantford CI     295
25     Walkerton DCS     298
26     St. Benedict's CSS     312
27     St. Marys CSS     314
28     Simcoe CS     341

 

 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc