Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Thursday, December 13, 2012

Hutchinson Rink Maintains Lead

Grey Bruce | by Bayshore News Staff  

Chesley-Tara Mutual Insurance Curling Results, Standings and Schedule

Here are this week's results in the Chesley-Tara Mutual Insurance Major League Curling

at Walkerton

Al Hutchinson 9 Mike Schumacher 1
Craig Milburn 4 Joe Rettinger 2
Steve Gregg 7 Les Shane 1
Dave Cobean 7 Tom Slumskie 3


at Owen Sound Blue Water

Curtis Cassidy 6 Lorne Johnson 5
Wade Walsh 7 Don Bartley 4
Scott Ballantyne 6 Brent Keeling 4

 


Standings

Rink                                                                      Record

Al Hutchinson - Ram Promotional                            7 & 2
Jeff Thomson - Chesley                                           5 & 2
Scott Ballantyne - Belterra/Image & Wraps             5 & 3
Curtis Cassidy - The Dance Sound                          5 & 3
Les Shane of Kincardine                                          5 & 4
Lorne Johnson - Bryan Gibbons Remax Realty      5 & 4
Craig Milburn of Kincardine                                      4 & 3
Don Bartley - Absalute Automotive                          4 & 4

Brent Keeling E! Embroidery                                    4 & 4
Dave Cobean                                                            4 & 4
Steve Gregg                                                              3 & 3
Wade Walsh - Cooke Distributing                            3 & 5
Tom Slumskie - De Dell Seeds                                 2 & 6
Joe Rettinger - Market Place Magazine                    2 & 7
Mike Schumacher - Auswil Farms                             1 & 5

 


Dec. 19

@ Kincardine 9:00 pm

Dave Cobean Port Elgin vs Jeff Thomson Chesley
Craig Milburn Kincardine vs Brent Keeling Owen Sound
Les Shane Kincardine BDO vs Mike Schumacher Walkerton Auswill Farms
Al Hutchinson Owen Sound RAM vs Steve Gregg Paisley Merit Insurance


@ Tara 9:00 pm

Lorne Johnson Owen Sound vs Don Bartley Blue Water Absalute Automotive
Curtis Cassidy Port Elgin Dance Sound vs Wade Walsh Blue Water Cooke Dist.
Joe Rettinger Market Place Magazine vs Scott Ballentyne Tara

 

 

Dec 5 Results

Steve Gregg 7 Wade Walsh 3
Tom Slumski 8 Joey Rettinger 3
Craig Milburn 8 Dave Cobean 2
Al Hutchinson 10 Curtis Cassidy 5
Brent Keeling 7 Jeff Thomson 4
Lorne Johnson 8 Mike Schumacher 5
Don Bartley 6 Les Shane 3

 

Dec 2 Results

Jeff Thomson 8 Steve Gregg 0
Tom Slumskie 5 Curtis Cassidy 4
Scott Ballantyne 7 Don Bartley 6
Curtis Cassidy 6 Don Bartley 4
Scott Ballantyne 7 Craig Milburn 5


Lorne Johnson 4 Joe Rettinger 2
Dave Cobean 8 Al Hutchinson 4
Brent Keeling 6 Les Shane 2
Les Shane 8 Al Hutchinson 7
Joe Rettinger 8 Brent Keeling 5
Wade Walsh 8 Lorne Johnson 4

 

Week 5 Results

Al Hutchinson 8 Don Bartley 6
Les Shane 7 Curtis Cassidy 6
Lorne Johnson 8 Steve Gregg 7
Scott Ballantyne 7 Dave Cobean 2
Mike Schumacher 8 Wade Walsh 6\
Jeff Thomson 11 Joe Rettinger 1
Brent Keeling 8  Tom Slumski 4


Week 4 Results
 
Dave Cobean 6 Steve Gregg 1
Jeff Thomson 6 Lorne Johnson 5
Les Shane 7 Craig Milburn 6
Curtis Cassidy 6 Brent Keeling 1
Al Hutchinson 8 - Scott Ballantye 2
Wade Walsh 8 - Tom Slumskie 4
Don Bartley 8 - Joey Rettinger 2


Week 3 Results

Al Hutchinson 9 Jeff Thomson 2
Steve Gregg 7 Joey Rettinger 2
Les Shane 5 Tom Slumskie 4
Brent Keeling 5 Mike Schumacher 2
Lorne Johnson 6 Scott Ballantyne 3
Don Bartley 6 Dave Cobean 2
Craig Milburn 7 Wade Walsh 6 in an extra end


Week 2 Results

Curtis Cassidy, the Dance Sound 7 Dave Cobean Port Elgin 6
Joey Rettinger - Market Place Magazine 9 Mike Schumacher Auswill Farms 4
Craig Milburn, Kincardine 6 Lorne Johnson of Bryan Gibbons Remax Realty 5
Jeff Thomson, Chesley 7 Les Shane BDO 6
Al Hutchinson Ram Promotional 8 Tom Slumskie De Dell Seeds 5
Scott Ballantyne - Belterra/Image Wraps 7 Wade Walsh - Cooke Distributing 6


Week 1 Results

Dave Cobean 11 Mike Schumacher - Auswil Farms 5
Curtis Cassidy - The Dance Sound 7 Joe Rettinger - Market Place Magazine 6
Les Shane of Kincardine 7 Scott Ballantyne - Belterra/Image & Wraps 5
Jeff Thomson - Chesley 8 Wade Walsh - Cooke Distributing 4
Al Hutchinson - Ram Promotional 9 Craig Milburn of Kincardine 5
Lorne Johnson - Bryan Gibbons Remax Realty 8  Tom Slumskie - De Dell Seeds 7
Don Bartley - Absalute Automotive 6 Brent Keeling E! Embroidery 3
Steve Gregg team had the bye.

 

 

 

 


 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc