Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Tuesday, October 9, 2012

Grey Bruce Highlanders Results

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

Minor Hockey

AAA Midget

Grey-Bruce Highlanders 5 St. Catharines Niagara North 1
Grey-Bruce Highlanders 5 St. Catharines Niagara North Midget 0

 

AAA Minor Midget

Grey-Bruce Highlanders 9 Ohio, USA Jr. Blue Jackets 0
Grey-Bruce Highlanders 6 Rockey Mountain Roughriders 1
Grey Bruce Highlanders 3  Ajax/Pickering Raiders 2 in a shootout

 

AAA Bantam

Grey-Bruce Biermans Bar and Grill Highlanders 4 Windsor Jr. Spitfires 0

Highlander Scoring:
1. Brent West (Sauble Beach) from Tyler Sutter (Chatsworth).
2. Eric Langridge (Port Elgin) from Justin Donnelly (Pinkerton).
3. Justin Donnelly from Logan Freiburger (Tara).
4. Jordan Caskenette (Owen Sound) unassisted.

Jason Goes got the shutout for the Highlanders.


Sun County Panthers 3 Grey Bruce Biermans Bar and Grill Highlanders  1

Highlander Scoring:
Devin Perdue (Hanover) from Justin Donnelly (Pinkerton) and Justin McCrae (Owen Sound).

 

Grey-Bruce Bruce Biermans Bar and Grill  Highlanders 5 New Canaan, CT Mid Fairfield Yankees 4

Highlander scoring:
1. Braeden Marshall (Dundalk) from Hayden Duplantis (Port Elgin).
2. Collin Zettler (Hanover) from Brady Becker (Durham) and Brent West (Sauble Beach).
3. Justin Donnelly (Pinkerton) from Braeden Marshall.
4. Cole Hodgins (Holstein) from Braeden Marshall.
5. Eric Langridge (Port Elgin) from Brady Becker and Braeden Marshall.


London Knights 2 Grey-Bruce Bruce Biermans Bar and Grill  Highlanders 0

London Knights 4 Grey-Bruce Bruce Biermans Bar and Grill  Highlanders 1

Highlander Scoring:
Logan Freiburger (Tara) from Collin Zettler (Hanover).

 

AAA Minor Bantam

Oshawa Generals 5 Grey-Bruce Highlanders 4
Grey-Bruce Highlanders 1 Central Ontario Wolves 1

 

AAA PeeWee


Grey-Bruce Highlanders 6 Burlington Eagles 2

 


AAA Minor PeeWee

Buffalo, NY Regals 6 Grey-Bruce Power Workers' Union Highlanders 1

(G) Colby Loosemore (A) Riley Torrie


Guelph Storm 10 Grey-Bruce Corey's Tree Cutting Highlanders 2

Corey's Tree Cutting Minor Pee Wee Highlanders
1. (G) Colby Loosemore - (A) Riley Torrie
2. (G) Nathan Ahrens - (A) Cam Lightfoot (A) Jonny Pickett

 


AAA Atom

Grey-Bruce Chapman's Ice Cream Highlanders 2 Guelph Storm 2

Scoring

1st period
Highlanders 4:38 Mikaczo(Creemore) From Naves(Bruce Penninsula) & LeBlanc(Mt. Forest)

Storm 4:02 Fairey Unassisted

2nd Period

Storm 5:11 Arnell from Siragusa

Highlanders 3:21 Shakes(Owen Sound) Unassisted

3rd Period

No Scoring

 


Hamilton Bulldogs 3 Grey-Bruce Chapman's Ice Cream Highlanders 2


Scoring

1st period
1:21 Goldie(Owen Sound) from Black(Flesherton) and Crowley(Flesherton).

2nd Period
10:07 Naves(Bruce Penninsula) PP from Goldie (Owen Sound).

3rd Period
10:49 Fitzhenry from Lenart
10:34 Sims from Parente
3:21 Lenart Unassisted

 

www.highlandershockey.ca

 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc