Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Thursday, January 27, 2011

Frontenacs Outscore Bulls 8-5

Belleville | by Bayshore News Staff  

OHL Standings & Weekend Schedule

www.ontariohockeyleague.com

Kingston Frontenacs 8 Belleville Bulls 5


Corey Durocher and Taylor Doherty each scored twice for the Frontenacs who have won all six meetings head to head between the teams this season, 

Nathan Moon, Ethan Werek, Ryan Spooner and Tyler Brown also scored for Kingston 

Michael Curtis, Brendan Gaunce, Mike Mascioli, Carter Sandlak and Andy Bathgate had goals for the Bulls

 

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Midwest Division
 
                   GP .W. L .OTL SOL. GF. GA. Pt 
Owen Sound         47 30 15   0   2  197 155  62
Kitchener          44 27 13   3   1  175 135  58 
London             44 24 17   2   1  154 159  51
Erie               47 24 21   1   1  171 160  50
Guelph             45 21 19   4   1  152 170  47

West Division
 
                   GP .W. L .OTL SOL. GF. GA. Pt 
Saginaw            46 31 11   3   1  171 131  66
Windsor            44 26 15   2   1  181 160  55
Plymouth           46 25 18   1   2  164 142  53 
Sarnia             44 18 20   4   2  171 190  42 
Sault Ste. Marie   45 15 24   5   1  155 188  36   

EASTERN CONFERENCE

East Division
 
                   GP .W. L .OTL SOL. GF. GA. Pt 
Ottawa             46 29 15   1   1  194 142  60 
Oshawa             45 24 13   4   4  183 166  56
Kingston           46 23 18   3   2  171 179  51
Belleville         44 13 28   0   3  106 174  29
Peterborough       45 13 30   1   1  133 203  28

Central Division
 
                   GP .W. L .OTL SOL. GF. GA. Pt 
Mississauga        44 34  8   0   2  184 111  70
Niagara            45 29 11   2   3  173 124  63 
Brampton           45 20 19   0   6  142 153  46
Sudbury            45 17 25   2   1  144 187  37 
Barrie             45  8 33   2   2  156 248  20 

 Thursday 


     London at Niagara, 7 p.m.
    Barrie at Peterborough, 7 p.m.
    Saginaw at Sarnia, 7 p.m.
    Plymouth at Windsor, 7:05 p.m.


 Friday    

    Sarnia at Guelph, 7:30 p.m.
    Peterborough at Kingston, 7:30 p.m.
    Windsor at Kitchener, 7:30 p.m.
    Erie at London, 7:30 p.m.
    Brampton at Mississauga, 7:30 p.m.
    Barrie at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.
    Niagara at Plymouth, 7:05 p.m.
    Oshawa at Saginaw, 7:11 p.m.
    Belleville at Sudbury, 7:30 p.m. 


 Saturday 

    Erie at Owen Sound, 7:30 p.m. at the JD McArthur Arena
     Kingston at Ottawa, 2 p.m.
    Brampton at Barrie, 7:30 p.m.
    Guelph at Sudbury, 7 p.m.
    Mississauga at Peterborough, 7 p.m.
    Oshawa at Plymouth, 7:05 p.m.
    Niagara at Saginaw, 7:11 p.m.
    Belleville at Sault Ste. Marie, 7:30 p.m. 


 Sunday 

     Erie at Owen Sound, 2 p.m. at the JD McArthur Arena
    Kitchener at Windsor, 2 p.m.
    London at Brampton, 2 p.m.
    Sarnia at Mississauga, 2 p.m.
    Guelph at Sault Ste. Marie, 7 p.m.

www.attackhockey.com


   

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc