Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Monday, November 12, 2018

Minor Hockey Scores

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

Midget to Novice

Minor Hockey

Midget

Oakville 4 Owen Sound Crescent Club Attack 2

Zak Nicol and Andrew Suchomel scored for the Crescent Club

 

Owen Sound Crescent Club Attack 1 Guelph 1

Zak Nicol scored for the Crescent Club

 

 

Chatsworth Moggie Valley Timber Rebels 8 Wingham 2

Brandon Stewart (2), Jake Moran (2), Mason Hanna, Hunter Schultz, Austin King and Jay Rourke scored for Moggie Valley Timber.

 


Minor Midget

Owen Sound Suburu Attack 1 Ancaster 0

Carson Yost scored the only goal 


Guelph Gryphons 4 Owen Sound Suburu Attack  3

Liam Barrett, Nick Garrett and Austin Waite scored for Subaru


St Marys Rock 4 Owen Sound Suburu Attack 0

 

Bantam

Owen Sound Collins Barrow Attack tied Collingwood 1-1. 

Ryan Calhoun scored for the Attack. 

 

Penetanguishene Flames 5 Owen Sound Collins Barrow Attack 2 

Foster Tannahill and Lucas Merner scored for Collins Barrow

 

Owen Sound Collins Barrow Attack 4 Innisfil 1

Taelum Wilkie, Foster Tannahill, Lucas Mothersell and Isaiah Keir scored for Owen Sound.

 

 

Kincardine Kinucks 8 Chatsworth Howell Transport Rebels 2

Adam Gorman scored twice for Howell Transport

 

West Grey Warriors 5 Chatsworth Howell Transport Rebels 3


Adam Gorman scored twice for Howell Transport & James Pinckston scored his first career goal.

 


Peewee

Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs 5 Chatsworth Harold Sutherland Construction Rebels 1

Emmett Jackson with a pair of goals and George Patterson, Wyatt Pawley, Maddux O'Leary with singles for the Ice Dogs.

Jackson Greig had the goal for Harold Sutherland Construction

 

 


Atom Girls


Owen Sound Sign Street Ice Hawks 7 Upper Maitland Mustangs.2

Emma Cooper led the Sign Street offense with a hat trick. 

Dani Wilkie, Abby McMillan, Shailan Miller, and Hailey Feltis each had singles

 

Chatsworth Barry's Construction Rebels 8 Saugeen Shores 0

Sommer McComb earned a shut out

Romy Schriek scored 4 goals 
Laila Walser scored 2 goals 
Hope Jackson and Mylee Snyder each scored 1 goal

 


Novice Girls

Owen Sound Shannon Deckers of Remax Ice Hawks 4 Kincardine Kinucks 1

Camryn Laycock led Shannon Deckers with 2 goals, 

Jenna Cranny and Rori Jex had the other Ice Hawk goals. 

Madison Feltis and Mikayla Wingrove shared the win in goal.

 


Novice

Tournament of Champions 

at Stoney Creek.


Semifinal

Waterloo 9 Owen Sound Quik Lube Attack 2 

Avery Yarde scored both goals for Quik Lube.

 

Owen Sound Quik Lube Attack 5 Stoney Creek 3 

Yarde and Chace Minard scoring a pair of goals and Alex Jarman adding with a single.

 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc