Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Thursday, September 13, 2018

Nagindas Number 1

Innisfil | by Bayshore News Staff  

Aurora Golfer Wins GAO Public Player Event


Baka Wireless Public Amateur Championship

at National Pines, Innisfil

Shymal Nagindas of Aurora won the 2 day event with a score of 146.

Nagindas had back to back rounds of 73

Jeremy Wilson  Waubaushene was 2nd, 4 strokes back.


Leaderboard 
 
1 Shyamal Nagindas  Aurora, ON +1 F +2 73 73 146
2 Jeremy Wilson  Waubaushene +1 F +6 77 73 150
3 Robin Petras  Newmarket, ON +2 F +7 77 74 151
4 Ben Snaidero  Burlington, ON +1 F +8 79 73 152
5 Arnold Johnson  Brampton +5 F +9 76 77 153
T6 Albert Devin  Oshawa, ON +5 F +10 77 77 154
T6 Peter Willis  Aurora, ON +6 F +10 76 78 154
8 Jonathan Dunlap  Toronto, ON +6 F +11 77 78 155
9 Marshall Pemberton  Guelph, ON +5 F +13 80 77 157
10 Jerry Power  Brampton, ON +7 F +14 79 79 158
11 Shavi Kahlon  Brampton, ON +5 F +15 82 77 159
12 Robert Sterling  Mississauga, ON +14 F +17 75 86 161
T13 Greg Colling  New Tecumseth, ON +6 F +18 84 78 162
T13 Rob McLean  Brampton, ON +7 F +18 83 79 162
T13 Cameron Brennan  Erin, ON +10 F +18 80 82 162
T16 Justin Arrowsmith  Bradford, ON +12 F +19 79 84 163
T16 Kyle Sippel  Listowel, ON +12 F +19 79 84 163
T18 Kevin Philipow  Blind River, ON +13 F +21 80 85 165
T18 Blake Pyatt  Brooklin +15 F +21 78 87 165
20 Manojav Sridhar  Oakville, ON +12 F +22 82 84 166
21 Paul Moran  Toronto +13 F +23 82 85 167
22 Kirk Ruston  Penetanguishene, ON +11 F +24 85 83 168
T23 Chad Papple  Lucan, Ontario +12 F +25 85 84 169
T23 Dave Madill  Oakville, ON +13 F +25 84 85 169
25 Mark Westfall  Oshawa, ON +10 F +26 88 82 170
T26 Jay Borromeo  Pickering, ON +15 F +27 84 87 171
T26 John Contini  Toronto, ON +16 F +27 83 88 171
T26 Matt Breedon  Stayner +13 F +27 86 85 171
T26 Samon Chea  Mississauga, ON +10 F +27 89 82 171
30 Dean Weber  Kitchener, ON +12 F +28 88 84 172
T31 Gary Kirk  Wasaga Beach, ON +16 F +29 85 88 173
T31 Troy Darbyson  Brooklin, ON +7 F +29 94 79 173
33 Mike Vieira  Whitby, ON +12 F +30 90 84 174
34 Derek Erechook  Toronto, ON +14 F +31 89 86 175
35 Paul Graham  Peterborough, ON +17 F +32 87 89 176
36 Paul Corner  Toronto, ON +14 F +34 92 86 178
37 Drake Jefferson  Bayfield, ON +20 F +35 87 92 179
T38 Peter Fletcher  Aurora, ON +23 F +36 85 95 180
T38 Derek Nadon  Milton, ON +19 F +36 89 91 180
T38 Craig Marsh  Toronto, ON +18 F +36 90 90 180
41 Desmond Kane  Toronto, ON +22 F +40 90 94 184
T42 Mohammed Shazaban  Pickering, ON +28 F +42 86 100 186
T42 John Leon  Brampton, ON +29 F +42 85 101 186
T44 Todd Matier  Newcastle, ON +16 F +43 99 88 187
T44 Mike Rau  Windsor, ON +18 F +43 97 90 187
46 Brennan O’Donnell  Pefferlaw, ON +27 F +46 91 99 190
47 Dave Hepditch  Courtice, ON +24 F +49 97 96 193
48 Jason Swatman  LaSalle, ON +22 F +50 100 94 194
49 Murray Morton  Ancaster, ON +35 F +56 93 107 200
50 Robert Schestak  Mississauga, ON +37 F +74 109 109 218

DID NOT FINISH

WD Jean-Henri Lavoie  Brampton, ON +9 81 81
WD Kent Trainor  Toronto, ON +13 85 85
WD Arjun Walia  Toronto, Ontario
DQ Stuart Kelly  Toronto, ON +10 82 82
DQ Michael Zeppieri  MAPLE +12 84 84
DQ Doug Lancop  Wheatley, ON
NS Jordan Epstein  Toronto, ON +29 101 101


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc