Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Tuesday, September 4, 2018

PJHL Pollock Division Schedule

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

Season Opens September 14th


PJHL Pollock Division Schedule


Fri, Sep 14
Goderich Wingham Fri, Sep 14 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Kincardine Hanover Fri, Sep 14 8:00 pm P and H Centre
Mount Forest Walkerton Fri, Sep 14 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Sep 15
Kincardine Mitchell Sat, Sep 15 7:10 pm Mitchell Arena
Walkerton Goderich Sat, Sep 15 7:35 pm Goderich MRC
Hanover Mount Forest Sat, Sep 15 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Sep 16
Mitchell Wingham Sun, Sep 16 3:30 pm Wescast Main

Fri, Sep 21
Wingham Hanover Fri, Sep 21 8:00 pm P and H Centre
Mitchell Walkerton Fri, Sep 21 8:20 pm Walkerton
Goderich Kincardine Fri, Sep 21 8:25 pm Davidson

Sat, Sep 22
Midland Mitchell Sat, Sep 22 7:10 pm Mitchell Arena
Walkerton Kincardine Sat, Sep 22 7:20 pm Davidson
Mount Forest Goderich Sat, Sep 22 7:35 pm Goderich MRC
Hanover Penetang Sat, Sep 22 8:00 pm Penetang MCC

Sun, Sep 23
Mount Forest Huntsville Sun, Sep 23 2:30 pm Canada SC

Wed, Sep 26
Goderich Mitchell Wed, Sep 26 8:30 pm Mitchell Arena

Fri, Sep 28
Kincardine Wingham Fri, Sep 28 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Mitchell Hanover Fri, Sep 28 8:00 pm P and H Centre
Goderich Walkerton Fri, Sep 28 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Sep 29
Hanover Goderich Sat, Sep 29 7:35 pm Goderich MRC
Mitchell Mount Forest Sat, Sep 29 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Sep 30
Midland Walkerton Sun, Sep 30 2:20 pm Walkerton
Huntsville Wingham Sun, Sep 30 3:30 pm Wescast Main
Kincardine Orillia    Sun, Sep 30 4:10 pm West Orillia SC

Wed, Oct 03
Kincardine Mitchell Wed, Oct 03 8:30 pm Mitchell Arena

Fri, Oct 05
Hanover Walkerton Fri, Oct 05 8:20 pm Walkerton
Wingham Mitchell Fri, Oct 05 8:30 pm Mitchell Arena

Sat, Oct 06
Goderich Kincardine Sat, Oct 06 3:30 pm Davidson
Mount Forest Schomberg Sat, Oct 06 5:00 pm Trisan Centre
Penetang Mitchell Sat, Oct 06 7:10 pm Mitchell Arena
Hanover Orillia        Sat, Oct 06 7:30 pm West Orillia SC

Sun, Oct 07
Kincardine Mount Forest Sun, Oct 07 2:00 pm Mount Forest
Walkerton Wingham Sun, Oct 07 3:30 pm Wescast Main
Goderich Caledon Sun, Oct 07 6:30 pm Caledon East

Wed, Oct 10
Mount Forest Mitchell Wed, Oct 10 8:30 pm Mitchell Arena

Thu, Oct 11
Wingham Kincardine Thu, Oct 11 8:00 pm Davidson

Fri, Oct 12
Goderich Wingham Fri, Oct 12 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Walkerton Hanover Fri, Oct 12 8:00 pm P and H Centre

Sat, Oct 13
Mount Forest Kincardine Sat, Oct 13 4:00 pm Ripley Huron CC
Walkerton Mitchell Sat, Oct 13 7:10 pm Mitchell Arena
Caledon Goderich Sat, Oct 13 7:35 pm Goderich MRC

Sun, Oct 14
Goderich Mount Forest Sun, Oct 14 2:00 pm Mount Forest
Wingham Huntsville Sun, Oct 14 2:30 pm Canada SC
Orillia      Kincardine Sun, Oct 14 3:50 pm Davidson
Mitchell Caledon Sun, Oct 14 7:00 pm Caledon East

Wed, Oct 17
Hanover Mitchell Wed, Oct 17 8:30 pm Mitchell Arena

Fri, Oct 19
Mitchell Wingham Fri, Oct 19 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Goderich Hanover Fri, Oct 19 8:00 pm P and H Centre
Kincardine Walkerton Fri, Oct 19 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Oct 20
Kincardine Mount Forest Sat, Oct 20 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Oct 21
Huntsville Mount Forest Sun, Oct 21 2:30 pm Mount Forest
Walkerton Alliston Sun, Oct 21 6:30 pm New Tec Rec

Tue, Oct 23
Mitchell Hanover Tue, Oct 23 8:30 pm P and H Centre

Wed, Oct 24
Wingham Kincardine Wed, Oct 24 7:25 pm Davidson
Goderich Mitchell Wed, Oct 24 8:30 pm Mitchell Arena

Fri, Oct 26
Mount Forest Wingham Fri, Oct 26 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Mitchell Kincardine Fri, Oct 26 8:20 pm Davidson
Goderich Walkerton Fri, Oct 26 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Oct 27
Kincardine Orillia    Sat, Oct 27 7:30 pm West Orillia SC
Wingham Hanover Sat, Oct 27 8:00 pm Mildmay RC
Mitchell Mount Forest Sat, Oct 27 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Oct 28
Kincardine Stayner Sun, Oct 28 1:30 pm Stayner Mem.
Walkerton Midland Sun, Oct 28 2:30 pm N. Simcoe SRC
Hanover Goderich Sun, Oct 28 2:55 pm Goderich MRC

Fri, Nov 02
Hanover Wingham Fri, Nov 02 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Kincardine Goderich Fri, Nov 02 7:55 pm Goderich MRC
Mitchell Walkerton Fri, Nov 02 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Nov 03
Caledon Mitchell Sat, Nov 03 7:10 pm Mitchell Arena
Stayner Kincardine Sat, Nov 03 7:25 pm Davidson
Walkerton Hanover Sat, Nov 03 8:00 pm P and H Centre
Goderich Mount Forest Sat, Nov 03 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Nov 04
Mount Forest Stayner Sun, Nov 04 1:30 pm Stayner Mem.
Orillia    Hanover Sun, Nov 04 2:00 pm P and H Centre
Schomberg Goderich Sun, Nov 04 2:55 pm Goderich MRC
Walkerton Wingham Sun, Nov 04 3:30 pm Wescast Main
Mitchell Kincardine Sun, Nov 04 3:50 pm Davidson

Fri, Nov 09
Goderich Wingham Fri, Nov 09 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Kincardine Walkerton Fri, Nov 09 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Nov 10
Goderich Schomberg Sat, Nov 10 5:00 pm Trisan Centre
Alliston Walkerton Sat, Nov 10 7:20 pm Walkerton
Goderich Schomberg Sat, Nov 10 7:30 pm Trisan Centre
Penetang Hanover Sat, Nov 10 8:00 pm P and H Centre

Sun, Nov 11
Mitchell Mount Forest Sun, Nov 11 2:00 pm Mount Forest
Wingham Alliston Sun, Nov 11 6:30 pm New Tec Rec

Fri, Nov 16
Goderich Hanover Fri, Nov 16 8:00 pm P and H Centre
Wingham Walkerton Fri, Nov 16 8:20 pm Walkerton
Kincardine Mitchell Fri, Nov 16 8:30 pm Mitchell Arena

Sat, Nov 17
Schomberg Walkerton Sat, Nov 17 7:20 pm Walkerton
Hanover Mount Forest Sat, Nov 17 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Nov 18
Stayner Mount Forest Sun, Nov 18 2:00 pm Mount Forest
Alliston Wingham Sun, Nov 18 7:00 pm Wescast Main

Tue, Nov 20
Mount Forest Hanover Tue, Nov 20 8:30 pm P and H Centre

Fri, Nov 23
Hanover Wingham Fri, Nov 23 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Mitchell Goderich Fri, Nov 23 7:55 pm Goderich MRC
Mount Forest Walkerton Fri, Nov 23 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Nov 24
Walkerton Kincardine Sat, Nov 24 7:30 pm Davidson
Mitchell Penetang Sat, Nov 24 8:00 pm Penetang MCC
Wingham Mount Forest Sat, Nov 24 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Nov 25
Kincardine Goderich Sun, Nov 25 2:55 pm Goderich MRC

Fri, Nov 30
Walkerton Wingham Fri, Nov 30 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Mount Forest Kincardine Fri, Nov 30 8:25 pm Davidson

Sat, Dec 01
Kincardine Hanover Sat, Dec 01 2:00 pm P and H Centre
Goderich Mitchell Sat, Dec 01 7:30 pm Mitchell Arena
Walkerton Mount Forest Sat, Dec 01 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Dec 02
Wingham Goderich Sun, Dec 02 2:55 pm Goderich MRC

Fri, Dec 07
Kincardine Wingham Fri, Dec 07 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Walkerton Hanover Fri, Dec 07 8:00 pm P and H Centre

Sat, Dec 08
Mount Forest Kincardine Sat, Dec 08 7:25 pm Davidson
Hanover Midland Sat, Dec 08 7:30 pm N. Simcoe SRC
Walkerton Goderich Sat, Dec 08 7:35 pm Goderich MRC

Sun, Dec 09
Goderich Wingham Sun, Dec 09 3:30 pm Wescast Main

Fri, Dec 14
Mount Forest Wingham Fri, Dec 14 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Mitchell Goderich Fri, Dec 14 7:55 pm Goderich MRC
Hanover Walkerton Fri, Dec 14 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Dec 15
Wingham Mitchell Sat, Dec 15 7:10 pm Mitchell Arena
Hanover Kincardine Sat, Dec 15 7:25 pm Davidson
Walkerton Mount Forest Sat, Dec 15 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Dec 16
Kincardine Goderich Sun, Dec 16 2:00 pm Lucknow Arena
Mount Forest Hanover Sun, Dec 16 2:00 pm P and H Centre

Wed, Dec 19
Mount Forest Mitchell Wed, Dec 19 8:30 pm Mitchell Arena

Fri, Dec 21
Goderich Mount Forest Fri, Dec 21 8:00 pm Mount Forest
Kincardine Hanover Fri, Dec 21 8:00 pm P and H Centre
Wingham Walkerton Fri, Dec 21 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Dec 22
Walkerton Mitchell Sat, Dec 22 7:10 pm Mitchell Arena
Wingham Kincardine Sat, Dec 22 7:25 pm Davidson
Hanover Mount Forest Sat, Dec 22 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Fri, Dec 28
Kincardine Wingham Fri, Dec 28 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Mitchell Hanover Fri, Dec 28 8:00 pm P and H Centre
Mount Forest Walkerton Fri, Dec 28 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Dec 29
Hanover Goderich Sat, Dec 29 7:35 pm Goderich MRC
Wingham Mount Forest Sat, Dec 29 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Dec 30
Kincardine Goderich Sun, Dec 30 2:00 pm Goderich MRC
Walkerton Hanover Sun, Dec 30 2:00 pm P and H Centre
Mitchell Wingham Sun, Dec 30 3:30 pm Wescast Main

Wed, Jan 02
Hanover Kincardine Wed, Jan 02 7:25 pm Davidson

Fri, Jan 04
Wingham Hanover Fri, Jan 04 8:00 pm P and H Centre
Kincardine Walkerton Fri, Jan 04 8:20 pm Walkerton
Mount Forest Mitchell Fri, Jan 04 8:30 pm Mitchell Arena

Sat, Jan 05
Walkerton Mitchell Sat, Jan 05 7:05 pm Mitchell Arena
Hanover Kincardine Sat, Jan 05 7:20 pm Davidson
Mount Forest Goderich Sat, Jan 05 7:35 pm Goderich MRC

Wed, Jan 09
Wingham Mitchell Wed, Jan 09 8:30 pm Mitchell Arena

Fri, Jan 11
Mount Forest Hanover Fri, Jan 11 8:00 pm P and H Centre
Goderich Walkerton Fri, Jan 11 8:20 pm Walkerton
Wingham Kincardine Fri, Jan 11 8:25 pm Davidson

Sat, Jan 12
Hanover Mitchell Sat, Jan 12 7:10 pm Mitchell Arena
Wingham Goderich Sat, Jan 12 7:35 pm Goderich MRC
Kincardine Mount Forest Sat, Jan 12 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Jan 13
Wingham Walkerton Sun, Jan 13 2:20 pm Walkerton
Mitchell Goderich Sun, Jan 13 2:55 pm Goderich MRC

Wed, Jan 16
Hanover Mitchell Wed, Jan 16 8:30 pm Mitchell Arena

Fri, Jan 18
Hanover Wingham Fri, Jan 18 7:30 pm Wescast Main
Mount Forest Goderich Fri, Jan 18 7:55 pm Goderich MRC
Mitchell Walkerton Fri, Jan 18 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Jan 19
Mitchell Kincardine Sat, Jan 19 7:25 pm Davidson
Wingham Goderich Sat, Jan 19 7:35 pm Goderich MRC
Walkerton Mount Forest Sat, Jan 19 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Jan 20
Goderich Hanover Sun, Jan 20 2:00 pm P and H Centre

Fri, Jan 25
Goderich Kincardine Fri, Jan 25 8:00 pm Davidson
Wingham Mount Forest Fri, Jan 25 8:00 pm Mount Forest
Hanover Walkerton Fri, Jan 25 8:20 pm Walkerton

Sat, Jan 26
Walkerton Kincardine Sat, Jan 26 7:25 pm Davidson
Mitchell Mount Forest Sat, Jan 26 8:00 pm Mount Forest

Sun, Jan 27
Mount Forest Wingham Sun, Jan 27 3:30 pm Wescast Main
 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc