Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Tuesday, August 14, 2018

Sked Softball Canada U19

Napanee | by Bayshore News Staff  

Chepstow, Belmore & Shallow Lake Begin Play Today

 

2018 U19 Mens’ Canadian Fast Pitch Championship
at Napanee, ON 
August 14th - 19th

 

Competing Teams

Chepstow Lang Farms
Napanee AFW Express
Chayee Bourras NL Selects
Colchester Royals
Equip Quebec
Haldimand Athletics
Belmore Sting
Shallow Lake Sting
Prince Albert Astros
Delisle Poly Plus Pride
Shellbrook Rangers
British Columbia Selects


TUESDAY AUG 14
9:00am Chepstow Lang Farms Vs Chayee Bourras NL Selects
9:30am Shallow Lake Sting Vs Delisle Poly Plus Pride
11:00am Belmore Sting Vs Colchester Royals
11:30am Haldimand Athletics Vs British Columbia Selects
1:00pm Napanee AFW Express Vs Equip Quebec
1:30pm Shellbrook Rangers Vs Prince Albert Astros
3:00pm Chepstow Lang Farms Vs Delisle Poly Plus Pride
3:30pm Shallow Lake Sting Vs Belmore Sting

6:00pm Opening Ceremonies

6:30pm Napanee AFW Express Vs Shellbrook Rangers
6:30pm Chayee Bourras NL Selects Vs Colchester Royals
8:30pm Haldimand Athletics Vs Equip Quebec
8:30pm British Columbia Selects Vs Prince Albert Astros


WEDNESDAY AUG 15
9:00am Belmore Sting Vs Shellbrook Rangers
10:00am Chayee Bourras NL Selects Vs British Columbia Selects
 11:00am Colchester Royals Vs Napanee AFW Express
12:00pm Chepstow Lang Farms Vs Equip Quebec
1:30pm Shallow Lake Sting Vs Prince Albert Astros
2:00pm Delisle Poly Plus Pride Vs Haldimand Athletics
4:00pm Belmore Sting Vs Chayee Bourras NL Selects
4:15pm Shellbrook Rangers Vs British Columbia Selects
6:00pm Chepstow Lang Farms Vs Shallow Lake Sting
6:15pm Delisle Poly Plus Pride Vs Colchester Royals
8:00pm Haldimand Athletics Vs Napanee AFW Express
8:15pm Equip Quebec Vs Prince Albert Astros


THURSDAY AUG 16
9:00am Shallow Lake Sting Vs Colchester Royals
9:30am Chepstow Lang Farms Vs Belmore Sting
11:00am Chayee Bourras NL Selects Vs Delisle Poly Plus Pride
11:30am Haldimand Athletics Vs Shellbrook Rangers
1:30pm Napanee AFW Express Vs Prince Albert Astros
2:00pm British Columbia Selects Vs Equip Quebec
4:00pm Chepstow Lang Farms Vs Shellbrook Rangers
4:15pm Colchester Royals Vs Haldimand Athletics
6:00pm Belmore Sting Vs Equip Quebec
6:15pm Chayee Bourras NL Selects Vs Prince Albert Astros
8:00pm Delisle Poly Plus Pride Vs Napanee AFW Express
8:15pm Shallow Lake Sting Vs British Columbia Selects

 

FRIDAY AUG 17
9:00am Delisle Poly Plus Pride Vs Equip Quebec
9:30am Colchester Royals Vs Shellbrook Rangers
11:00am Chayee Bourras NL Selects Vs Napanee AFW Express
11:30am Belmore Sting Vs British Columbia Selects
1:30pm Shallow Lake Sting Vs Haldimand Athletics
2:00pm Chepstow Lang Farms Vs Prince Albert Astros
4:00pm Belmore Sting Vs Delisle Poly Plus Pride
4:15pm Shellbrook Rangers Vs Equip Quebec
6:00pm Napanee AFW Express Vs British Columbia Selects
6:15pm Chepstow Lang Farms Vs Colchester Royals
8:00pm Haldimand Athletics Vs Prince Albert Astros
8:15pm Shallow Lake Sting Vs Chayee Bourras NL Selects


SATURDAY AUG 18
Tiebreaker 1 _______  Vs __________
Tiebreaker 2 _______  Vs __________

C1 10:00am 1st Vs 4th
C2 12:00pm 2nd Vs 3rd
C3 12:30pm 5th Vs 8th
C4 2:00pm 6th Vs 7th

C5 4:00pm LC1 Vs WC3
C6 6:30pm LC2 Vs WC4
C7 8:30pm WC1 Vs WC2

Con 1 2:30pm 9th Vs 12th
Con 2 4:30pm 10th Vs 11th
Con 3 7:00pm WCon1 Vs WCon2

 


SUNDAY AUG 19 
C8 10:30am WC5 Vs WC6
C9 12:30pm WC8 Vs LC7
C10 3:00pm WC9 Vs WC7

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc