Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Schedule

for Friday, January 20, 2017

 

    NHL

    Chicago at Boston, 7 p.m.
    Detroit at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
    Pittsburgh at Carolina, 7 p.m.
    Montreal at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.
    Nashville at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
    Florida at Vancouver, 10 p.m.



Ontario Hockey League

Guelph Storm at Kitchener Rangers
Erie Otters at Sarnia Sting
Ottawa 67's at London Knights
Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds at Flint Firebirds
Saginaw Spirit at Sudbury Wolves
Oshawa Generals at Kingston Frontenacs
Barrie Colts at Hamilton Bulldogs


Saturday, the Owen Sound Attack are at Barrie to face the Colts

You can hear the game Saturday live on 560 CFOS with Terry's Trailer Service-Kia of Owen Sound Bearadio

Bearadio is brought to you in part by Joe Tomato's



Greater Metro Junior Hockey League
( Home Team listed first )

7:30 Niagara Whalers vs St. George Ravens
8:00 South Muskoka Shield vs Parry Sound Islanders
8:30 Tillsonburg Hurricanes vs Tottenham Steam

Sunday, the Knights of Meaford are at Bradford to face the Rattlers




PJHL

Pollock Division

Hanover Barons at Wingham Ironmen   8 pm
Mount Forest Patriots at Walkerton Hawks  8:20


Carruthers Division

Caledon Golden Hawks at Alliston Hornets  7:30 pm
Orillia Terriers at Huntsville Otters  8 pm
Schomberg Cougars at Midland Flyers  8 pm
Stayner Siskins at Penetanguishene Kings 8 pm





WOAA Senior Hockey

Ripley Wolves at Saugeen Shores Winterhawks    8:30 pm
Durham Thundercats at Elora Rocks    8:30 pm
Tillsonburg vs Mapleton-Minto  8:30 @ Palmerston
Tavistock at Petrolia   8:30 pm



    AHL

    Rockford at Cleveland, 7 p.m.
    Chicago at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.
    Binghamton at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
    WB-Scranton at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.
    Rochester at Providence, 7:05 p.m.
    Bridgeport at Springfield, 7:05 p.m.
    Toronto at Hartford, 7:15 p.m.
    Texas at Iowa, 8 p.m.
    Manitoba at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
    San Jose at San Diego, 10 p.m.
    Bakersfield at Stockton, 10:30 p.m.



    NBA

    Toronto at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
    Milwaukee at Orlando, 7 p.m.
    Portland at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
    Brooklyn at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
    Chicago at Atlanta, 8 p.m.
    Golden State at Houston, 8 p.m.
    Sacramento at Memphis, 8 p.m.
    Utah at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
    Indiana at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.




Australian Open

Milos Raonic of Thornhill will face Gilles Simon in Round 3 of the Men's Division



Bluewater Boys Curling

Grey Highlands Lions at Georgian Bay Vikings

 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2017 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc