Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Schedule

for Friday, October 20, 2017

 

Major League Baseball Playoffs

American League Championship Series

New York Yankees at Houston Astros

( The Yankees lead the best of 7; 3-2 )

Luis Severino  vs Justin Verlander




CFL

Saskatchewan Roughriders at Calgary Stampeders

Sask 8 & 7
Cal 13-1 & 1



Bluewater Football League
      
Grey Highlands Lions  @ Owen Sound District Wolves

3pm

( Final game of the regular season )



NHL
( Home Team listed first )

Buffalo Sabres vs Vancouver Canucks
New Jersey Devils vs San Jose Sharks
Detroit Red Wings vs Washington Capitals
Florida Panthers vs Pittsburgh Penguins
Winnipeg Jets vs Minnesota Wild
Anaheim Ducks vs Montreal Canadiens



Ontario Hockey League

North Bay at Mississauga  7:00pm
Oshawa at Ottawa  7:00pm
Sarnia at Sudbury  7:05pm
Kingston at Sault Ste. Marie  7:07pm
Hamilton at Guelph  7:30pm
London at Kitchener  7:30pm

Saturday & Sunday, the Owen Sound Attack are at Erie to face the Otters

You can hear the games from Erie live on 560 CFOS with Kia of Owen Sound-Terry's Trailer Service Bearadio.

Bearadio is brought to you in part by Van Dolder's Home Team.



Greater Metro Junior Hockey League
( Home Team listed first )

7:30PM    Niagara Whalers vs Tillsonburg Hurricanes
7:30PM    Almaguin Spartans vs Bradford Rattlers
7:30PM    Northumberland Stars vs Toronto Predators
8:30PM    South Muskoka Shield vs Temiscaming Titans

Saturday night, the Knights of Meaford host Fergus at the Meaford & St Vincent Community Centre.




PJHL Pollock Division

Goderich Flyers at Hanover Barons   8 pm
Mitchell Hawks at Walkerton Hawks   8:20 pm
Wingham Ironmen at Kincardine Bulldogs  8:20 pm



PJHL Carruthers Division

Huntsville Otters Midland Flyers     7:30 pm
Orillia Terriers at Penetanguishene Kings     8:00 pm    
Schomberg Cougars at    Caledon Golden Hawks 8:30 pm    



Canadian Premier Junior Hockey League

Essa Stallions at Grey Highlands Hawks    7:30 pm



WOAA Senior Hockey

Saugeen Shores Winterhawks @ Shallow Lake Crushers   8:30 pm
Ripley Wolves @ Clinton Radars                    8:30 pm
Shelburne Muskies @ Elora Rocks               8:30 pm
Lucknow Lancers @ Petrolia Squires               8:30 pm



NBA
( Home Team listed first )

Charlotte Hornets vs Atlanta Hawks
Indiana Pacers    vs Portland Trail Blazers
Milwaukee Bucks vs Cleveland Cavaliers
Philadelphia 76ers vs Boston Celtics
Washington Wizards vs Detroit Pistons
Brooklyn Nets vs Orlando Magic
Minnesota Timberwolves vs Utah Jazz
Dallas Mavericks vs Sacramento Kings
New Orleans Pelicans vs Golden State Warriors
Phoenix Suns vs Los Angeles Lakers



CWOSSA Tennis Championship

@ Northfield Racquet Club, Waterloo



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2017 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc