Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Schedule

for Friday, October 13, 2017

 

Major League Baseball

American League Championship Series

New York Yankees at Houston Astros
( Game 1 of a best of 7 )

Masahiro Tanaka vs Dallas Keuchel



Canadian Football League

Calgary Stampeders at Hamilton Tiger-Cats  7 pm
Ottawa RedBlacks at Saskatchewan Roughriders  10 pm



NHL
( Home Team listed first )

Columbus Blue Jackets vs New York Rangers
New Jersey Devils vs Washington Capitals
Calgary Flames vs Ottawa Senators
Colorado Avalanche vs Anaheim Ducks
Vegas Golden Knights vs Detroit Red Wings



Ontario Hockey League

Peterborough at Kingston  7:00pm
Mississauga at Sarnia  7:05pm
Ottawa at Sudbury  7:05pm
Kitchener at Sault Ste. Marie  7:07pm
Niagara at Guelph  7:30pm
Windsor at London  7:30pm
Hamilton at Oshawa  7:35pm

Saturday, the Owen Sound Attack host the Oshawa Generals at the JD McArthur Arena



Greater Metro Junior Hockey League
( Home Team listed first )

North

7:30PM    West Nipissing Lynx vs South Muskoka Shield
7:30PM    Almaguin Spartans vs Temiscaming Titans


South

7:30PM    Niagara Whalers vs London Lakers
7:30PM    Tillsonburg Hurricanes vs St. George Ravens
7:30PM    Northumberland Stars vs Oshawa Riverkings

Sunday, the Wiarton Schooners host South Muskoka

Thursday, the Knights of Meaford will host West Nippissing



PJHL

Pollock Division

7:30 pm  Walkerton Hawks at Wingham Ironmen
7:35 Kincardine Bulldogs at Goderich Flyers
8 pm Mitchell Hawks at Hanover Barons


Carruthers Division

Schomberg Cougars at Midland Flyers    7:30 pm
Penetanguishene Kings at Alliston Hornets    7:30 pm



Canadian Premier Junior Hockey League

Bracebridge Pioneers at Grey Highlands Hawks

8 pm in Markdale



WOAA Senior Hockey

Huron East Centenaires @ Saugeen Shores Winterhawks 8:30 pm
Shallow Lake Crushers @ Elora Rocks             8:30 pm
Petrolia Squires @ Clinton Radars                8:30 pm



Bluewater Football
     
St Mary's Mustangs @ Grey Highlands Lions

Kickoff is at 3PM

Both teams are 2 & 0



NBA Pre-season
( Home Team listed 1st )

Chicago Bulls vs Toronto Raptors
Charlotte Hornets vs Dallas Mavericks
Orlando Magic vs Cleveland Cavaliers
New York Knicks vs Washington Wizards
Houston Rockets vs San Antonio Spurs
Memphis Grizzlies vs New Orleans Pelicans
Milwaukee Bucks vs Detroit Pistons
Philadelphia 76ers vs Miami Heat
Golden State Warriors vs Sacramento Kings
Los Angeles Clippers vs Los Angeles Lakers

 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2017 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc