Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Thursday, January 18, 2018

G-Hawks & Flyers Win

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

PJHL Carruthers Division Scores & Standings

 

PJHL Carruthers Division

Caledon Golden Hawks 7 Orillia Terriers 5
Midland Flyers 8 Huntsville Otters 2



Golden Hawks 7 Terriers 5

Period 1
Orillia - Luke Charlebois (Corey Miller, Tyler Rowe) 1:25
Orillia - Luke Charlebois (Corey Miller, Owen King) 6:48
Caledon - Matt Magliozzi (power play) (Sean Nottle, Matthew Drumonde) 9:54
Caledon - Matt Magliozzi (Sean Nottle, Mathiau Young) 14:23

Period 2
Orillia - Luke Charlebois (Corey Miller, Tyler Rowe) 5:43
Orillia - Nevin King (Jake Flower, Marty Lawlor) 7:57
Caledon - Mathiau Young (power play) (Matt Magliozzi, Matthew Drumonde) 8:43
Orillia - Corey Miller (Jake Beard, Derek Haourt) 18:15

Period 3
Caledon - Matt Magliozzi (Sean Nottle) 10:44
Caledon - Daniel Di Cristofaro (power play) (Jeffrey Ohashi, Marc Simonetta) 12:41
Caledon - Jeffrey Ohashi (Matthew Drumonde, Mathiau Young) 13:54
Caledon - Jeffrey Ohashi (power play) (Marc Simonetta, Matt Magliozzi) 15:47



Flyers 8 Otters 2

Period 1
Midland - Zach Berriault (Ben Malo, Jarrett Brown) 7:28
Midland - Xavier Drummond (penalty shot) 8:09

Period 2
Midland - Brandon Bressette (Matt Walilko, Jacob Smith) 10:13
Huntsville - Cole Gilligan (Matt Priest, Cody Jones) 11:39
Midland - Xavier Drummond (Matt Walilko, Brandon Bressette) 13:04
Midland - Xavier Drummond (Matt Walilko, Brandon Bressette) 13:14
Midland - Xavier Drummond (Matt Walilko, Brandon Bressette) 19:37

Period 3
Midland - Max Healy (Jake Walter, Matt McGrath) 10:12
Midland - Christian Forget (short handed) (Derek Sweeney, Brandon Bressette) 17:52
Huntsville - Nathan Delarosbil (power play) (Cole Gilligan, Matt Priest) 18:28


Tonight

Carruthers Division

Midland at Schomberg   7:30 pm
Huntsville at Stayner   8:10 pm




Carruthers Division Standings

Stayner     37     35     2     0     0     70
Alliston     36     26     9     0     1     53
Caledon     37     20     15     0     2     42
Penetang     36     19     14     0     3     41
Schomberg     38     15     20     1     2     33
Midland     38     15     21     0     2     32
Huntsville     37     13     22     1     1     28
Orillia         37     4     33     0     0     8


Pollock Division Standings

Mount Forest     35     27     7     0     1     55
Walkerton     35     23     10     1     1     48
Kincardine     35     20     11     1     3     44
Wingham     36     20     12     1     3     44
Mitchell     36     20     14     1     1     42
Goderich     35     6     26     0     3     15
Hanover     36     6     27     0     3     15

 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc