Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Monday, December 18, 2017

Bluewater Sports Update

Owen Sound | by Bayshore News Staff  

Alex Cunningham Reports

Hi, I'm Alex Cunningham with your Bluewater Sports report

There were no Bluewater sport games on Friday.

Today in Bluewaer South Boys Basketball for the juniors and the seniors, Saugeen District Royals at Walkerton Riverhawks and John Diefenbaker Trojans at Sacred Heart Crusaders.

In Bluewater Boys Curling St. Mary's Mustangs at Grey Highlands Lions and Kincardine District Knights at Sacred Heart Crusaders.

St. Mary's is top of the North at 3 & 0 on the season.

Kincardine is also undefeated at 4 & 0 while Sacred Heart is 0 & 3.

That's your Bluewater Sports Update, thanks for visiting bayshorebroadcasting.ca,
I'm Alex Cunningham.


Today's Games


Bluewater South Junior Boys Basketball

Saugeen District Royals at Walkerton Riverhawks
John Diefenbaker Trojans at Sacred Heart Crusaders


Bluewater South Senior Boys Basketball

Saugeen District Royals at Walkerton Riverhawks
John Diefenbaker Trojans at Sacred Heart Crusaders


Bluewater Boys Curling

St. Mary's Mustangs at Grey Highlands Lions
Kincardine District Knights at Sacred Heart Crusaders


Standings


Bluewater North Junior Boys Basketball

Georgian Bay Thunder  2 & 0
St. Mary's Mustangs  2 & 0
Bruce Peninsula Panthers  1 & 2
Owen Sound District Wolves  0 & 1
Grey Highlands Lions  0 & 2


Bluewater South Junior Boys Basketball

John Diefenbaker Trojans  4 & 1
Saugeen District Royals  3 & 1
Kincardine District Knights  2 & 3
Sacred Heart Crusaders  2 & 3
Walkerton Riverhawks  1 & 4


Bluewater North Senior Boys Basketball

St. Mary's Mustangs  1 & 0
Grey Highlands Lions  0 & 0
Owen Sound District Wolves  0 & 1


Bluewater South Senior Boys Basketball

Walkerton Riverhawks  5 & 0
Kincardine District Knights  3 & 2
John Diefenbaker Trojans  2 & 3
Sacred Heart Crusaders  2 & 3
Saugeen District Royals  0 & 4


Bluewater South Girls Curling

John Diefenbaker Trojans  3 & 1
Saugeen District Royals  3 & 1
Walkerton Riverhawks  1 & 2  
Sacred Heart Crusaders  0 & 3


Bluewater North Boys Curling

St. Mary's Mustangs  3 & 0
Owen Sound District Wolves  1 & 2
Grey Highlands Lions  0 & 0
Georgian Bay Thunder  0 & 2


Bluewater South Boys Curling

Saugeen District Royals  4 & 0
Kincardine District Knights  3 & 1
John Diefenbaker Trojans  1 & 4
Sacred Heart Crusaders  0 & 3


Bluewater Boys Hockey

St. Mary's Mustangs  4 & 0
Owen Sound District Wolves  2 & 2
Grey Highlands Lions  2 & 2
Sacred Heart Crusaders  2 & 2
Kincardine District Knights  0 & 4


Bluewater North Junior Girls Volleyball

St. Mary's Mustangs  4 & 0
Owen Sound District Wolves  3 & 1
Grey Highlands Lions  1 & 2
Peninsula Shores Phoenix  0 & 2
Georgian Bay Thunder  0 & 3


Bluewater South Junior Girls Volleyball

Walkerton Riverhawks  4 & 0
Sacred Heart Crusaders  3 & 1
John Diefenbaker Trojans  2 & 2
Saugeen District Royals  0 & 2
Kincardine District Knights  0 & 4


Bluewater North Senior Girls Volleyball

Owen Sound Distric Wolves  4 & 0
Grey Highlands Lions  3 & 1
St. Mary's Mustangs  2 & 2
Peninsula Shores Phoenix  0 & 2
Georgian Bay Thunder  0 & 4


Bluewater South Senior Girls Volleyball

Kincardine District Knights  4 & 0
Saugeen District Royals  2 & 0
Sacred Heart Crusaders  2 & 2
John Diefenbaker Trojans  0 & 3
Walkerton Riverhawks  0 & 3

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc