Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Monday, December 18, 2017

Patriots Pad Lead

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

PJHL Pollock & Carruthers Division Scores

 

PJHL

Pollock Division

Mount Forest Patriots 6 Walkerton Hawks 3
Mitchell Hawks 3 Hanover Barons 0


Carruthers Division

Alliston Hornets 4 Huntsville Otters 1
Caledon Golden Hawks 6 Orillia Terriers 2



Patriots 6 Hawks 3

Period 1
Mount Forest - Blair Butchart (short handed) (Ryan Maksymyk, Brock Philips) 3:29
Mount Forest - Troy Weber (power play) (Michael Stefanelli, Hayden Coulter) 8:01
Walkerton - Kyle Somani (power play) (Adel Zivojevic) 13:39

Period 2
Walkerton - Justin Donnelly (short handed) (Kyle Somani) 10:41
Mount Forest - Hayden Coulter (Troy Weber, Shawn Lantz) 14:03

Period 3
Mount Forest - Brendon Aitken (power play) (Ryan Maksymyk, Ryley Cribbin) 1:02
Walkerton - Adel Zivojevic (power play) (Spencer Elder, Justin Donnelly) 2:02
Mount Forest - Brendon Aitken (power play) (Blair Butchart, Ryan Maksymyk) 10:18
Mount Forest - Ryley Cribbin (empty net) (Michael Stefanelli, Ryan Maksymyk) 19:09



Hawks 3 Barons 0

Period 1
Mitchell - Jake Finlayson (power play) (unassisted) 2:51

Period 2
Mitchell - Dalton Smith (Jake Finlayson, Blake Pickering) 9:32

Period 3
Mitchell - Jamie Shoemaker (unassisted) 1:29

Curtis Laviolette 30 saves for the shutout



Hornets 4 Otters 1

Period 1
(no scoring)

Period 2
Alliston - Ryan Twigg (power play) (Didier Koenigs) 1:33
Alliston - Ryan Sallows (Didier Koenigs, Joe Teofilo) 15:46
Huntsville - Cole Gilligan (Nathan Delarosbil) 18:26

Period 3
Alliston - Isaac Fazackerley (short handed) (Mitch Livingston) 9:57
Alliston - Ryan Sallows (short handed) (Joe Teofilo) 16:38



Golden Hawks 6 Terriers 2

Period 1
Caledon - Marc Simonetta (power play) (Everett Flewelling) 10:48

Period 2
Caledon - Marc Simonetta (Michael Andrews, William Patry) 2:57
Caledon - Michael Andrews (Tyler Whitten, Mathiau Young) 4:33
Caledon - Everett Flewelling (Andrew Woods, Mathiau Young) 9:11
Caledon - Mathiau Young (Andrew Woods, Dante Zucarro) 9:37
Orillia - Andrew Priest (unassisted) 11:33
Caledon - Steve Luongo (William Patry, Ryan Jackson) 12:43

Period 3
Orillia - Luke Charlebois (Joey Moir) 7:28



Pollock Division

Mount Forest     27     22     5     0     0     44
Walkerton     27     18     7     1     1     38
Kincardine     30     17     9     1     3     38
Wingham     29     15     10     1     3     34
Mitchell     29     15     12     1     1     32
Goderich     26     5     18     0     3     13
Hanover     29     5     21     0     3     13


Carruthers Division


Stayner     30     29     1     0     0     58
Alliston     29     21     7     0     1     43
Caledon     29     14     13     0     2     30
Penetang     29     14     13     0     2     30
Schomberg     30     13     15     1     1     28
Midland     30     12     16     0     2     26
Huntsville     31     10     19     1     1     22
Orillia          27     3     24     0     0     6

 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc