Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Friday, October 6, 2017

Revised sked

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

WOAA Senior Hockey Season

 

WOAA Senior Hockey Schedule

October

6
Tavistock @ Elora                    8:30 pm
Tillsonburg @ Petrolia             8:30 pm   

7
Saugeen Shores @ Ripley              5:15 pm
(In Kincardine)
Shallow Lake @ Shelburne            8:00 pm

13
Petrolia @ Clinton                    8:30 pm
Shallow Lake @ Elora              8:30 pm
Huron East @ Saugeen Shores 8:30 pm   

14
Elora @ Lucknow                          7:30 pm
Tavistock @ Tillsonburg                7:30 pm
Shallow Lake @ Durham               4:00 pm      

20
Ripley @ Clinton                      8:30 pm
Shelburne @ Elora                    8:30 pm
Lucknow @ Petrolia                 8:30 pm
Saugeen Shores @ Shallow Lake   8:30 pm
   
21
Tillsonburg @ Milverton               8:30 pm
Huron East @ Ripley                     7:00 pm
Durham @ Shelburne                     8:00 pm
Petrolia @ Tavistock                     7:30 pm      


27
Milverton @ Elora                    8:30 pm
Ripley @ Petrolia                     8:30 pm
Clinton @ Shallow Lake          8:30 pm
Huron East @ Tavistock          8:30 pm
Saugeen Shores @ Durham      8:30 pm   

28
Lucknow @ Huron East                 7:30 pm
Petrolia @ Tillsonburg                         7:30 pm
      
29
Shelburne @ Tavistock
2:00 pm    30    31                     


November

3
Tavistock @ Clinton               8:30 pm
Tillsonburg @ Elora               8:30 pm
Petrolia @ Saugeen Shores     8:30 pm
Ripley @ Shallow Lake          8:30 pm
Shelburne @ Durham             8:30 pm


4
Milverton @ Huron East       7:30 pm
(In Brussels)
Tavistock @ Ripley               7:00 pm
Lucknow @ Shelburne          8:00 pm
Clinton @ Tillsonburg           7:30 pm

10
Milverton @ Clinton                    8:30 pm
Tillsonburg @ Petrolia                 8:30 pm
Elora @ Shallow Lake                 8:30 pm
Ripley @ Durham                        8:30 pm   

11
Shelburne @ Milverton        8:30 pm
Petrolia @ Tavistock            7:30 pm
Huron East @ Tillsonburg    7:30 pm

17
Durham @ Clinton                  8:30 pm
Saugeen Shores @ Elora         8:30 pm
Huron East @ Petrolia            8:30 pm
Shelburne @ Shallow Lake     8:30 pm
Tillsonburg @ Tavistock         8:30 pm   

18
Saugeen Shores @ Huron East  7:30 pm
Petrolia @ Lucknow             7:30 pm
Ripley @ Milverton              8:30 pm
Tavistock @ Durham            6:00 pm
(Note: Time Change)
Clinton @ Elora                    7:30 pm
      
19
Tillsonburg @ Shelburne
2:30 pm   

24
Milverton @ Petrolia              8:30 pm
Shallow Lake @ Saugeen Shores   8:30 pm
Lucknow @ Durham               8:30 pm   

25
Clinton @ Huron East           7:30 pm
Shallow Lake @ Lucknow    7:30 pm
Petrolia @ Ripley                  7:00 pm
Saugeen Shores @ Shelburne    8:00 pm
Milverton @ Tavistock         7:30 pm
Durham @ Tillsonburg         7:30 pm


December

1
Durham @ Elora                     8:30 pm
Saugeen Shores @ Petrolia     8:30 pm
Huron East @ Shallow Lake   8:30 pm   

2
Shallow Lake @ Ripley          7:00 pm
Milverton @ Tillsonburg        7:30 pm      

8
Petrolia @ Clinton                  8:30 pm
Durham @ Lucknow              8:30 pm
Shelburne @ Saugeen Shores 8:30 pm
Elora @ Shallow Lake            8:30 pm   

9
Tavistock @ Huron East         7:30 pm
Ripley @ Lucknow                 7:30 pm
Clinton @ Milverton               8:30 pm
Shallow Lake @ Shelburne     8:00 pm
      
10
Ripley @ Tillsonburg
5:15 pm

15
Elora @ Milverton                  8:30 pm
Huron East @ Petrolia            8:30 pm
Clinton @ Saugeen Shores     8:30 pm
Lucknow @ Shallow Lake      8:30 pm
Tillsonburg @ Durham           8:30 pm   

16
Shallow Lake @ Huron East   7:30 pm
Saugeen Shores @ Lucknow   7:30 pm
Ripley @ Shelburne                8:00 pm
Milverton @ Tavistock           7:30 pm      

22
Shelburne @ Elora                  8:30 pm
Clinton @ Petrolia                  8:30 pm
Durham @ Saugeen Shores    8:30 pm   

23
Clinton @ Huron East             7:30 pm
Lucknow @ Ripley                 7:00 pm      


29
Shallow Lake @ Clinton         8:30 pm
Ripley @ Saugeen Shores       8:30 pm   

30
Tavistock @ Shelburne           8:00 pm
Elora @ Tillsonburg                7:30 pm     
     

January

5
Saugeen Shores @ Clinton         8:30 pm
Elora @ Shelburne                      8:30 pm
Huron East @ Durham               8:30 pm   

6
Milverton @ Lucknow            7:30 pm
Shelburne @ Ripley                7:00 pm
Durham @ Shallow Lake        6:00 pm
(In Lion’s Head)
Clinton @ Tavistock               7:30 pm      
7
Tavistock @ Milverton 2:00 pm
Elora @ Ripley 4:30 pm

12
Durham @ Milverton                  8:30 pm
Elora @ Saugeen Shores            8:30 pm
Tavistock @ Tillsonburg            8:30 pm   

13
Huron East @ Clinton            7:30 pm
(Note: Time Change)
Shelburne @ Lucknow            7:30 pm
Petrolia @ Milverton              8:30 pm
Elora @ Durham                     5:30 pm
(Note: Time Change)

19
Tillsonburg @ Clinton                8:30 pm
Ripley @ Elora                           8:30 pm
Huron East @ Milverton            8:30 pm
Tavistock @ Petrolia                  8:30 pm
Lucknow @ Saugeen Shores      8:30 pm
Shallow Lake @ Durham           8:30 pm   

20
Durham @ Ripley                   7:00 pm
Milverton @ Shelburne           8:00 pm
Elora @ Tavistock                  7:30 pm
Lucknow @ Tillsonburg         7:30 pm
Petrolia @ Huron East         7:30 pm
(Rescheduled from 01/27/18)
Saugeen Shores @ Shallow Lake  6:00 pm      


26
Clinton @ Lucknow                   8:30 pm   

27
Petrolia @ Huron East            7:30 pm
(Rescheduled to 01/20/18)
Lucknow @ Ripley                 7:00 pm
Shelburne @ Huron East        7:30 pm
Milverton @ Saugeen Shores 7:30 pm      

28
Tillsonburg @ Milverton 2:30 pm       


TO BE SCHEDULED:  

DURHAM AT LUCKNOW             
LUCKNOW AT TAVISTOCK             




Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2017 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc