Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Friday, October 16, 2015

Knights and Grizzlies Outscored

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

Greater Metro Junior Hockey League Scores, Sked and Standings

 

Greater Metro Junior Hockey League

Bradford Rattlers 8 Knights of Meaford 1
Alliston Coyotes 16 Grey County Grizzlies 0
Bradford Bulls 10 Haliburton Wolves 4
Toronto Attack 11 Norfolk Vikings 2


Coyotes 16 Grizzlies 0

1st Period
00:52    Alliston    Austin Cunningham  (Nils Niklasson)
01:13    Alliston    Dmitri Russu  (Cullen Bonnel, Egor Grishatov)
01:41    Alliston    Nils Niklasson  (Dmitri Russu, Viacheslav Chegrintcev)
02:04    Alliston    Kaleb Rossel  (Austin Cunningham, Egor Grishatov)
05:32    Alliston    Viacheslav Chegrintcev  (Unassisted)
10:40    Alliston    Viktor Fisher  (Nils Niklasson, Kaleb Rossel)
13:24    Alliston    Kaleb Rossel  (Nils Niklasson, Abbassali Kurbanov)
15:09    Alliston    Egor Grishatov  (Dmitri Russu, Cullen Bonnel)
17:25    Alliston    Dmitri Russu  (Viacheslav Chegrintcev)
19:40    Alliston    Nils Niklasson  (Hayden Way, Denis Gramakov)

2nd Period
03:25    Alliston    Viktor Fisher  (Austin Cunningham)
14:11    Alliston    Frederik Sury  (Denis Gramakov, Vasilii Zhizhenkov)
19:25    Alliston    Viktor Fisher  (Sergey Ivanov, Kaleb Rossel)

3rd Period
06:22    Alliston    Austin Cunningham  (Unassisted)
07:33    Alliston    Cullen Bonnel  (Dmitri Russu, Viacheslav Chegrintcev)
09:02    Alliston    Dmitri Russu  (Frederik Sury, Egor Grishatov)



Tonight

( Home team listed 1st )

Grey Highlands vs Bradford Rattlers
Almaguin vs South Muskoka
London vs Brantford
Temiscaming vs Sturgeon Falls
Niagara vs Toronto Ice Jets



Standings

Central Division
Alliston     9     8     1     0     16
Oshawa     8     7     1     0     14
Bradford Bulls     9     7     2     0     14
Bradford Rattlers 7     5     1     1     11
Tottenham     5     5     0     0     10
Grey Highlands 7     4     3     0     8
Orangeville     8     4     4     0     8
Colborne     7     1     5     1     3
Meaford     4     1     3     0     2
Shelburne     10     1     9     0     2
Grey County     8     0     8     0     0


North Division
South Muskoka 9     7     1     1     15
Parry Sound     10     7     2     1     15
Almaguin     7     7     0     0     14
Temiscaming     9     7     2     0     14
Haliburton     12     3     9     0     6
Seguin      6     2     4     0     4
Sturgeon Falls     6     2     4     0     4
Bobcaygeon     6     2     4     0     4
Bracebridge     8     1     7     0     2
Coldwater     6     0     6     0     0


South Division
Kingsville     11     11     0     0     22
Toronto Attack     11     8     2     1     17
Tor Predators     10     7     3     0     14
London     10     6     4     0     12
Halton       8     5     3     0     10
Tor Ice Jets     9     5     4     0     10
Niagara     8     4     3     1     9
Komoka     6     3     3     0     6
Norfolk      11     2     9     0     4
Brantford     14     2     12     0     4
North York     11     1     10     0     2

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc