Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Wednesday, November 21, 2012

Chesley-Tara Mutual Insurance Curling

Kincardine & Owen Sound | by Bayshore News Staff  

Tonight's Sjed, Standings & Previous results

Chesley-Tara Insurance Major Curling League

 

Tonight

@ Owen Sound Blue Water 9:00 pm  

Al Hutchinson Owen Sound RAM Promotional vs Scott Ballentyne Tara
Joe Rettinger Market Place Mag vs Don Bartley Blue Water Absalute Automotive  
Tom Slumskie Tara DeDell Seeds vs Wade Walsh Blue Water Cooke Distributing

 

@ Kincardine 9:00 pm


Dave Cobean Port Elgin vs Steve Gregg Paisley Merit Insurance
Craig Milburn Kincardine vs Les Shane Kincardine BDO
Brent Keeling Owen Sound vs Curtis Cassidy Port Elgin The Dance Sound 
Lorne Johnson Owen Sound vs Jeff Thomson Chesley

 

 

Standings

after Week 3

Rink                                                                    Record

Al Hutchinson - Ram Promotional                           3 & 0
Curtis Cassidy - The Dance Sound                         2 & 0
Don Bartley - Absalute Automotive                         2 & 0
Jeff Thomson - Chesley                                          2 & 1
Lorne Johnson - Bryan Gibbons Remax Realty     2 & 1
Les Shane of Kincardine                                         2 & 1
Craig Milburn of Kincardine                                     2 & 1
Steve Gregg                                                             1 & 0
Brent Keeling E! Embroidery                                   1 & 1
Dave Cobean                                                           1 & 2
Joe Rettinger - Market Place Magazine                   1 & 2
Scott Ballantyne - Belterra/Image & Wraps             1 & 2
Wade Walsh - Cooke Distributing                            0 & 3
Tom Slumskie - De Dell Seeds                                 0 & 3
Mike Schumacher - Auswil Farms                             0 & 3

 

Week 3 Results

Al Hutchinson 9 Jeff Thomson 2
Steve Gregg 7 Joey Rettinger 2
Les Shane 5 Tom Slumskie 4
Brent Keeling 5 Mike Schumacher 2
Lorne Johnson 6 Scott Ballantyne 3
Don Bartley 6 Dave Cobean 2
Craig Milburn 7 Wade Walsh 6 in an extra end


Week 2 Results

Curtis Cassidy, the Dance Sound 7 Dave Cobean Port Elgin 6
Joey Rettinger - Market Place Magazine 9 Mike Schumacher Auswill Farms 4
Craig Milburn, Kincardine 6 Lorne Johnson of Bryan Gibbons Remax Realty 5
Jeff Thomson, Chesley 7 Les Shane BDO 6
Al Hutchinson Ram Promotional 8 Tom Slumskie De Dell Seeds 5
Scott Ballantyne - Belterra/Image Wraps 7 Wade Walsh - Cooke Distributing 6


Week 1 Results

Dave Cobean 11 Mike Schumacher - Auswil Farms 5
Curtis Cassidy - The Dance Sound 7 Joe Rettinger - Market Place Magazine 6
Les Shane of Kincardine 7 Scott Ballantyne - Belterra/Image & Wraps 5
Jeff Thomson - Chesley 8 Wade Walsh - Cooke Distributing 4
Al Hutchinson - Ram Promotional 9 Craig Milburn of Kincardine 5
Lorne Johnson - Bryan Gibbons Remax Realty 8  Tom Slumskie - De Dell Seeds 7
Don Bartley - Absalute Automotive 6 Brent Keeling E! Embroidery 3
Steve Gregg team had the bye.

 

 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc