Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Monday, August 27, 2012

Weppler Wins Bayshore Race

Owen Sound | by Bayshore News Staff  

Bayshore Race results, more than 500 runners and walkers compete in Owen Sound.

www.bayshorerace.com

 

3rd Annual Bayshore Race

Jason Weppler completed the 20 K event in 76 minutes

More than 500 runners and walkers participated in the event which generated more than 40 thousand dollars for tthe Owen Sound Hospital Foundation.

 

21.1K run 

 
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------
    1   116 Jason Weppler          1:17:05 HM30-39    1/16       1  3:40 1:17:03  
    2    29 Marc Duench            1:19:00 HM30-39    2/16       2  3:45 1:18:59  
    3   110 Rob Vanderwerf         1:22:50 HM30-39    3/16       3  3:56 1:22:47  
    4   106 Stephen Sparling       1:24:14 HM40-49    1/16       4  4:00 1:24:08  
    5    57 Sean Kirby             1:24:40 HM30-39    4/16       5  4:01 1:24:38  
    6    36 Janet Gamble           1:26:46 HF30-39    1/17       1  4:07 1:26:42  
    7   213 Matt Barfoot           1:28:29 HM30-39    5/16       6  4:12 1:28:24  
    8    86 Charles Prange         1:28:46 HM30-39    6/16       7  4:13 1:28:45  
    9    72 Patrick Mccluskey      1:31:24 HM30-39    7/16       8  4:20 1:31:12  
   10    41 Colin Graham           1:32:20 HM40-49    2/16       9  4:23 1:32:14  
   11   120 David McGill           1:33:24 HM30-39    8/16      10  4:26 1:33:20  
   12   128 Cameron Macdonald      1:33:54 HM20-29    1/7       11  4:27 1:33:51  
   13    28 Clark Day              1:34:13 HM40-49    3/16      12  4:28 1:34:05  
   14   113 Rihard Weeks           1:36:05 HM40-49    4/16      13  4:34 1:36:02  
   15    23 Greg Clements          1:36:11 HM40-49    5/16      14  4:34 1:36:07  
   16    76 Nick Meloche           1:37:03 HM50-59    1/14      15  4:36 1:36:57  
   17    46 Andy Harrington        1:37:13 HM40-49    6/16      16  4:37 1:37:00  
   18    70 Jeff Mactavish         1:37:18 HM50-59    2/14      17  4:37 1:37:12  
   19    37 Jill Gamble            1:37:22 HF30-39    2/17       2  4:37 1:37:18  
   20    93 Amy Santagato          1:38:00 HF-19      1/1        3  4:39 1:37:55  
   21     5 George Balderston      1:38:32 HM20-29    2/7       18  4:41 1:38:19  
   22    42 Karen Grubb            1:38:39 HF50-59    1/9        4  4:41 1:38:32  
   23   101 Lynne Sinclair         1:38:57 HF40-49    1/19       5  4:42 1:38:51  
   24    25 Ian Croft              1:39:16 HM40-49    7/16      19  4:43 1:39:04  
   25    80 Stan Neerhof           1:39:40 HM50-59    3/14      20  4:44 1:39:31  
   26    22 Jonah Clarke           1:39:49 HM-19      1/2       21  4:44 1:39:46  
   27    95 Jim Scott              1:41:08 HM40-49    8/16      22  4:48 1:41:03  
   28    87 Bryan Rankine          1:41:30 HM30-39    9/16      23  4:49 1:41:12  
   29    59 Kevin Knight           1:41:42 HM50-59    4/14      24  4:50 1:41:28  
   30   125 Ann Elford             1:42:12 HF40-49    2/19       6  4:51 1:42:07  
   31    75 Brian McMann           1:42:14 HM50-59    5/14      25  4:51 1:41:54  
   32   127 Mark Wellman           1:42:23 HM30-39   10/16      26  4:52 1:42:08  
   33    52 Ronald Irwin           1:42:23 HM50-59    6/14      27  4:52 1:42:13  
   34    65 Paul Leno              1:42:25 HM30-39   11/16      28  4:52 1:42:10  
   35   130 Matthew Bender         1:44:01 HM20-29    3/7       29  4:56 1:43:33  
   36    20 Don Burns              1:45:53 HM20-29    4/7       30  5:02 1:45:46  
   37   122 Dave Penfold           1:46:54 HM30-39   12/16      31  5:04 1:46:42  
   38    38 Niels Gardlund         1:46:58 HM50-59    7/14      32  5:05 1:46:53  
   39    19 Ralph Brubacher        1:48:00 HM60+      1/2       33  5:08 1:47:43  
   40    82 Stephanie Nicol        1:48:02 HF20-29    1/12       7  5:08 1:47:34  
   41   118 Reginald Zeller        1:50:24 HM50-59    8/14      34  5:14 1:50:02  
   42    55 Theresa Kennedy        1:50:49 HF40-49    3/19       8  5:16 1:50:44  
   43    71 Karsten Madsen         1:51:12 HM50-59    9/14      35  5:17 1:51:00  
   44   112 Valerie Waters         1:51:32 HF30-39    3/17       9  5:18 1:51:26  
   45    30 Jim Felker             1:51:45 HM50-59   10/14      36  5:18 1:51:35  
   46    54 Trevor Keeling         1:51:49 HM40-49    9/16      37  5:18 1:51:28  
   47   107 Simon Taylor           1:51:50 HM40-49   10/16      38  5:19 1:51:44  
   48   129 Ian Spears             1:51:52 HM40-49   11/16      39  5:19 1:51:41  
   49    13 Leanne Boyd            1:51:53 HF40-49    4/19      10  5:19 1:51:45  
   50    17 Jim Bromley            1:51:54 HM50-59   11/14      40  5:19 1:51:40  
   51    47 Anna Hasek Bell        1:52:13 HF20-29    2/12      11  5:20 1:52:04  
   52    91 Jill Roote             1:53:12 HF50-59    2/9       12  5:22 1:52:59  
   53    10 Michelle Book          1:53:27 HF30-39    4/17      13  5:23 1:53:13  
   54    81 Sara Newton            1:53:30 HF40-49    5/19      14  5:23 1:53:22  
   55    51 Bob Hunter             1:53:32 HM50-59   12/14      41  5:23 1:53:08  
   56   117 Katrina Wilken         1:53:42 HF30-39    5/17      15  5:24 1:53:19  
   57    58 Laurae Kloschinsky     1:53:42 HF20-29    3/12      16  5:24 1:53:19  
   58    49 Steve Hayes            1:53:54 HM40-49   12/16      42  5:24 1:53:42  
   59    48 Jamie-lynn Hauss       1:53:55 HF30-39    6/17      17  5:24 1:53:51  
   60    89 Chris Rier             1:54:33 HM-19      2/2       43  5:26 1:54:25  
   61   103 Sandra Soucie          1:54:47 HF30-39    7/17      18  5:27 1:54:27  
   62   109 Noelle Unsworth        1:55:32 HF40-49    6/19      19  5:29 1:55:22  
   63   126 MaryLou Peer-Hillis    1:55:59 HF50-59    3/9       20  5:30 1:55:53  
   64     3 Mark Armstrong         1:56:23 HM50-59   13/14      44  5:31 1:56:14  
   65   123 Lucy Hilts             1:56:29 HF40-49    7/19      21  5:32 1:56:15  
   66    45 Glenn Hardy            1:56:43 HM40-49   13/16      45  5:32 1:56:29  
   67    34 Priscilla Franklin     1:57:47 HF20-29    4/12      22  5:35 1:57:34  
   68    43 Jennifer Guindon       1:58:13 HF50-59    4/9       23  5:37 1:57:39  
   69    35 Carol Fraser           1:58:48 HF50-59    5/9       24  5:38 1:58:40  
   70    78 Christine Mink         1:59:00 HF30-39    8/17      25  5:39 1:58:34  
   71    16 Taylor Brindle         1:59:25 HM20-29    5/7       46  5:40 1:59:13  
   72    94 Bridget Schrempf       2:00:27 HF20-29    5/12      26  5:43 2:00:10  
   73   108 Ian Trotman            2:00:48 HM50-59   14/14      47  5:44 2:00:38  
   74   111 Lisa Wardell           2:00:50 HF40-49    8/19      27  5:44 2:00:25  
   75     4 Madison Arthur         2:03:52 HF20-29    6/12      28  5:53 2:03:34  
   76    98 Deborah Shackell       2:05:00 HF30-39    9/17      29  5:56 2:04:40  
   77    96 Kimberly Scott         2:05:02 HF30-39   10/17      30  5:56 2:04:45  
   78    79 Sean Montani           2:08:02 HM40-49   14/16      48  6:05 2:07:52  
   79    61 Sophia Kuyper          2:08:11 HF50-59    6/9       31  6:05 2:08:01  
   80    84 Jay Paul               2:08:23 HM30-39   13/16      49  6:06 2:07:58  
   81   115 Darlene Welsh          2:08:31 HF40-49    9/19      32  6:06 2:08:01  
   82    74 Lori Mclay             2:09:14 HF20-29    7/12      33  6:08 2:09:00  
   83    50 Russell Holgate        2:09:31 HM20-29    6/7       50  6:09 2:09:07  
   84    15 Taryn Brindle          2:11:20 HF20-29    8/12      34  6:14 2:11:07  
   85   102 Allison Smith          2:13:20 HF20-29    9/12      35  6:20 2:13:04  
   86    12 Ruth Bookbinder        2:13:34 HF20-29   10/12      36  6:20 2:13:07  
   87    11 Anne Bookbinder        2:14:55 HF50-59    7/9       37  6:24 2:14:28  
   88    56 Kara Kinsman           2:15:32 HF40-49   10/19      38  6:26 2:14:56  
   89    62 Rachelle Landry        2:15:37 HF20-29   11/12      39  6:26 2:14:59  
   90     7 Holly Bell-Sparling    2:16:30 HF40-49   11/19      40  6:29 2:16:24  
   91    90 Kristen Robinson       2:17:13 HF30-39   11/17      41  6:31 2:17:03  
   92    63 Lynn Le Bel            2:17:30 HF40-49   12/19      42  6:31 2:17:19  
   93    40 Dwayne Graham          2:18:04 HM40-49   15/16      51  6:33 2:17:51  
   94   121 Karen Neerhof          2:19:10 HF40-49   13/19      43  6:36 2:18:56  
   95   119 Steve Strait           2:19:18 HM60+      2/2       52  6:37 2:18:57  
   96    21 Kim Christmann         2:19:46 HF40-49   14/19      44  6:38 2:19:11  
   97   104 William Spaetzel       2:20:19 HM20-29    7/7       53  6:39 2:19:52  
   98   124 Jodi Dawson            2:21:09 HF40-49   15/19      45  6:42 2:21:00  
   99     8 James Bender           2:21:25 HM30-39   14/16      54  6:43 2:20:52  
  100     9 Tami Bender            2:21:25 HF30-39   12/17      46  6:43 2:20:53  
  101   114 Amy Weichel            2:22:31 HF40-49   16/19      47  6:46 2:22:01  
  102    77 Ona Mezenberg          2:22:46 HF20-29   12/12      48  6:46 2:22:29  
  103    39 Greg Gartley           2:23:57 HM30-39   15/16      55  6:50 2:23:20  
  104    33 Shirley Forsyth        2:27:27 HF40-49   17/19      49  7:00 2:27:02  
  105    92 Crystal Roote          2:30:06 HF40-49   18/19      50  7:07 2:29:54  
  106    68 Scott Luce             2:33:02 HM40-49   16/16      56  7:16 2:32:30  
  107    53 Christine John         2:35:16 HF30-39   13/17      51  7:22 2:35:04  
  108    83 Kim Papke              2:39:12 HF40-49   19/19      52  7:33 2:39:01  
  109    31 Kim Ferenczy           2:39:18 HF50-59    8/9       53  7:33 2:38:48  
  110    66 Heather Little         2:46:26 HF30-39   14/17      54  7:54 2:45:59  
  111    32 John Flynn             2:49:21 HM30-39   16/16      57  8:02 2:49:01  
  112    99 Jen Shaver             3:00:13 HF30-39   15/17      55  8:33 2:59:39  
  113    85 Melissa Peron          3:00:13 HF30-39   16/17      56  8:33 2:59:39  
  114    18 Jessica Brown          3:27:05 HF30-39   17/17      57  9:49 3:26:33  
  115    67 Paula Luce             3:27:17 HF50-59    9/9       58  9:50 3:26:47  

 

5 Km  Run

 
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------
    1   437 Liam Mulroy              16:22 SM20-29    1/4        1  3:17   16:21  
    2   396 Brendan Gribbons         16:27 SM-19      1/9        2  3:18   16:26  
    3   448 Jared Ruest              17:01 SM-19      2/9        3  3:25   17:00  
    4   404 Kevin Hooper             18:31 SM40-49    1/8        4  3:43   18:29  
    5   395 Scott Greig              19:20 SM30-39    1/7        5  3:52   19:19  
    6   473 Hannah Woodhouse         19:23 SF-19      1/14       1  3:53   19:21  
    7   417 William Lampe            19:23 SM20-29    2/4        6  3:53   19:21  
    8   372 Andrew Cooper            19:30 SM30-39    2/7        7  3:54   19:26  
    9   466 Paul Vriends             19:51 SM30-39    3/7        8  3:59   19:51  
   10   376 Justin Cruise            19:59 SM20-29    3/4        9  4:00   19:58  
   11   450 Michael Ruest            20:37 SM-19      3/9       10  4:08   20:35  
   12   377 Maya Day                 20:44 SF-19      2/14       2  4:09   20:42  
   13   477 Ralph West               21:05 SM50-59    1/10      11  4:13   21:03  
   14   379 Timothy Denton           21:13 SM20-29    4/4       12  4:15   20:56  
   15   382 Sherilyn Falconer        21:22 SF30-39    1/32       3  4:17   21:19  
   16   480 Brad Morley              21:57 SM50-59    2/10      13  4:24   21:50  
   17   442 Michael Peckham          22:05 SM30-39    4/7       14  4:25   21:58  
   18   367 Mark Cleminson           22:17 SM-19      4/9       15  4:28   22:13  
   19   409 Mike Karn                22:18 SM40-49    2/8       16  4:28   22:13  
   20   455 Jermane Skeete           22:33 SM30-39    5/7       17  4:31   22:29  
   21   356 Adam Bell                22:48 SM30-39    6/7       18  4:34   22:40  
   22   445 Daniel Pust              23:11 SM40-49    3/8       19  4:39   23:07  
   23   386 Brad Flood               23:45 SM40-49    4/8       20  4:45   23:14  
   24   418 Christie Leeder          23:46 SF20-29    1/21       4  4:46   23:30  
   25   383 Heather Farrar           24:03 SF30-39    2/32       5  4:49   24:01  
   26   420 Krista Linthorne         24:08 SF30-39    3/32       6  4:50   24:02  
   27   366 Joshua Clements          24:21 SM-19      5/9       21  4:53          
   28   402 Kathy Higgs              24:37 SF40-49    1/8        7  4:56   24:35  
   29   422 Sara Lynch               25:11 SF20-29    2/21       8  5:03   24:56  
   30   354 Joanne Barber            25:42 SF50-59    1/7        9  5:09   25:34  
   31   460 Richard Thomas           26:07 SM50-59    3/10      22  5:14   25:59  
   32   378 Kara Day                 26:14 SF-19      3/14      10  5:15   26:06  
   33   380 Heather Domereckyj       26:15 SF30-39    4/32      11  5:15   26:03  
   34   470 Kirsten Whittle          26:22 SF20-29    3/21      12  5:17   26:05  
   35   489 Dan Whittle              26:22 SM50-59    4/10      23  5:17   26:05  
   36   351 Debbie Aitken            26:28 SF30-39    5/32      13  5:18   26:17  
   37   389 Laurie Galbraith         26:42 SF30-39    6/32      14  5:21   26:39  
   38   359 Brooke Brainard          26:52 SF20-29    4/21      15  5:23   26:30  
   39   435 Jillian Mooney           27:20 SF20-29    5/21      16  5:28   27:11  
   40   361 Yoka Canrinus            27:24 SF20-29    6/21      17  5:29   27:11  
   41   373 Natasha Cordick          27:29 SF30-39    7/32      18  5:30   27:19  
   42   370 Andrew Colton            27:32 SM40-49    5/8       24  5:31   26:59  
   43   463 Erin Vacheresse          27:37 SF30-39    8/32      19  5:32   27:15  
   44   490 Jennifer Whittle         27:49 SF50-59    2/7       20  5:34   27:32  
   45   421 Jessica Linthorne        28:03 SF20-29    7/21      21  5:37   27:52  
   46   387 Susie Frook              28:08 SF40-49    2/8       22  5:38   27:45  
   47   434 Sarah Milne              28:08 SF30-39    9/32      23  5:38   27:46  
   48   433 Steve Miller             28:10 SM50-59    5/10      25  5:38   27:45  
   49   243 Tammy Funston            28:12 SF30-39   10/32      24  5:39          
   50   398 Mindy Guilherme          28:16 SF30-39   11/32      25  5:40   27:49  
   51   392 Sophia Gavaris           28:25 SF20-29    8/21      26  5:41   28:09  
   52   486 Mark Ostland             28:38 SM40-49    6/8       26  5:44   28:20  
   53   440 Melanie Neilson          28:44 SF20-29    9/21      27  5:45   28:05  
   54   464 Teri Van Aalst           28:51 SF30-39   12/32      28  5:47   28:11  
   55   431 Hannah Meloche           28:55 SF-19      4/14      29  5:47   28:53  
   56   439 Anna Neerhof             28:55 SF-19      5/14      30  5:47   28:53  
   57   381 Dianne Dykstra           28:56 SF30-39   13/32      31  5:48   28:41  
   58   428 Bryan McCutcheon         28:59 SM40-49    7/8       27  5:48   28:34  
   59   481 Danielle Cutting         29:03 SF20-29   10/21      32  5:49   28:42  
   60   454 Mary Shouldice           29:25 SF30-39   14/32      33  5:53   29:10  
   61   468 Jessica Waugh            29:42 SF30-39   15/32      34  5:57   29:16  
   62   453 Chantel Salerne          29:42 SF20-29   11/21      35  5:57   29:15  
   63   405 Rachel Howell            29:49 SF30-39   16/32      36  5:58   29:33  
   64   368 Joanna Collings          29:55 SF30-39   17/32      37  5:59   29:36  
   65   352 Scott Andrews            30:02 SM50-59    6/10      28  6:01   29:44  
   66   390 Betsy Gallagher          30:10 SF60+      1/4       38  6:02   29:43  
   67   432 Trish Meredith           30:16 SF40-49    3/8       39  6:04   29:45  
   68   375 Cherie Crous             30:16 SF20-29   12/21      40  6:04   29:45  
   69   362 Julia Chiasson           30:24 SF-19      6/14      41  6:05   30:21  
   70   363 Luc Chiasson             30:26 SM-19      6/9       29  6:06   30:24  
   71   482 Dawn Russell-Smith       30:30 SF30-39   18/32      42  6:06   30:08  
   72   369 Michelle Colton          30:46 SF40-49    4/8       43  6:10   30:13  
   73   393 Marci Gravel             30:47 SF30-39   19/32      44  6:10   30:21  
   74   394 Tyler Gravel             30:47 SM30-39    7/7       30  6:10   30:20  
   75   475 Madeleine Weichel        30:58 SF-19      7/14      45  6:12   30:27  
   76   474 Mollie Weichel           30:58 SF-19      8/14      46  6:12   30:27  
   77   407 Sarah John               30:58 SF-19      9/14      47  6:12   30:47  
   78   465 Alisa Van Alphen         31:03 SF50-59    3/7       48  6:13   30:35  
   79   456 Kia Skeete               31:05 SF-19     10/14      49  6:13   31:01  
   80   476 Michelle Cunningham      31:07 SF30-39   20/32      50  6:14   30:38  
   81   424 Mae MacNeil              31:22 SF-19     11/14      51  6:17   30:51  
   82   488 Danielle Henry           31:30 SF20-29   13/21      52  6:18   31:09  
   83   452 Diana Ryman              31:32 SF40-49    5/8       53  6:19   31:01  
   84   400 Dianne Harrison          31:48 SF30-39   21/32      54  6:22   31:12  
   85   419 Martina Linseman         31:50 SF-19     12/14      55  6:22   31:14  
   86   462 Wendy Urbshott           31:54 SF30-39   22/32      56  6:23   31:24  
   87   374 Melissa Couch            31:59 SF30-39   23/32      57  6:24   31:43  
   88   426 Patti McComb             31:59 SF30-39   24/32      58  6:24   31:42  
   89   467 Fran Waite               32:08 SF50-59    4/7       59  6:26   31:48  
   90   441 Caly Osborne             32:23 SF20-29   14/21      60  6:29   31:57  
   91   365 Jessica Clement          32:23 SF20-29   15/21      61  6:29   31:51  
   92   429 Cynthia McGillivray      32:31 SF30-39   25/32      62  6:31   32:16  
   93   461 Jennifer Tuer            32:59 SF30-39   26/32      63  6:36   32:23  
   94   399 Leanne Hampton           33:16 SF30-39   27/32      64  6:40   32:50  
   95   427 Brenda McConkey          33:30 SF50-59    5/7       65  6:42   32:56  
   96   388 Krista Fry               34:04 SF30-39   28/32      66  6:49   33:46  
   97   371 Zackary Colton           34:30 SM-19      7/9       31  6:54   33:57  
   98   423 Alysha Maclean           34:32 SF20-29   16/21      67  6:55   34:18  
   99   457 Brianna Smith            34:33 SF20-29   17/21      68  6:55   34:18  
  100   430 Emma McGregor            34:58 SF20-29   18/21      69  7:00   34:35  
  101   403 Janet Hilts              35:18 SF40-49    6/8       70  7:04   34:54  
  102   483 Deb Donaldson            35:32 SF50-59    6/7       71  7:07   34:50  
  103   485 Ian Donaldson            35:39 SM60+      1/1       32  7:08   34:57  
  104   469 Kristie Wells            36:19 SF30-39   29/32      72  7:16   36:00  
  105   472 Sheena Wilson            36:40 SF30-39   30/32      73  7:20   36:12  
  106   384 Drew Ferguson            36:43 SM50-59    7/10      33  7:21   36:21  
  107   391 Christopher Galliher     36:45 SM40-49    8/8       34  7:21   36:16  
  108   491 Jeff Linseman            38:15 SM50-59    8/10      35  7:39   37:38  
  109   446 linda reidy              38:36 SF60+      2/4       74  7:44   38:07  
  110   478 Rylee Dawson             39:00 SF-19     13/14      75  7:48   38:38  
  111   414 Katie Kinsman            39:21 SF-19     14/14      76  7:53   38:46  
  112   385 Kate Flemister           39:52 SF30-39   31/32      77  7:59   39:33  
  113   413 Rosemary Kennedy         40:02 SF60+      3/4       78  8:01   39:19  
  114   471 Will Kazarian-Hodder     40:57 SM-19      8/9       36  8:12   40:54  
  115   410 Louise Kazarian-Hodder   41:07 SF40-49    7/8       79  8:14   41:05  
  116   416 Fred Kreller             44:39 SM50-59    9/10      37  8:56   44:19  
  117   415 Pat Kreller              44:40 SF50-59    7/7       80  8:56   44:20  
  118   364 Sarah Clarke             46:11 SF20-29   19/21      81  9:15   45:42  
  119   193 Gord Powell              49:01 SM50-59   10/10      38  9:49   48:21  
  120   173 Sheila Cummings          51:37 SF60+      4/4       82 10:12   50:57  
  121   161 wendy bishop             52:53 SF40-49    8/8       83 10:27   52:13  
  122   479 Tyler Dawson             54:04 SM-19      9/9       39 10:43   53:33  
  123   181 Sarah Harvey             54:52 SF30-39   32/32      84 10:51   54:11  
  124   211 Steve Herr             1:07:30 SMNOAGE    1/1       40 19:30 1:37:27  
  125   160 Aimee Birch            2:05:43 SF20-29   20/21      85 25:04 2:05:17  
  126   459 Jenny Telfer-crum      2:13:20 SF20-29   21/21      86 26:40          

 

10 KM  Road Race

 
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------
    1   276 Matt Pearson             40:22 LM30-39    1/7        1  4:03   40:20  
    2   303 Brian O'Doherty          40:27 LM40-49    1/10       2  4:03   40:25  
    3   304 Christy Barber           40:33 LF40-49    1/20       1  4:04   40:29  
    4   248 Thaddeus Homewood        43:05 LM20-29    1/4        3  4:19   42:56  
    5   235 Jason Burrows            43:09 LM40-49    2/10       4  4:19   43:03  
    6   290 Tim Sparks               43:38 LM30-39    2/7        5  4:22   43:34  
    7   261 Paula Lockyer            43:43 LF40-49    2/20       2  4:23   43:38  
    8   308 Mark Avery               44:18 LM30-39    3/7        6  4:26   44:14  
    9   228 Taylor Arnold            44:58 LM20-29    2/4        7  4:30   44:37  
   10   258 Rene Lavoie              44:58 LM50-59    1/5        8  4:30   44:51  
   11   311 Bill Bishop              45:39 LM50-59    2/5        9  4:34   45:36  
   12   451 Peter Ruest              46:31 LM-19      1/1       10  4:40   46:29  
   13   295 Todd Wainwright          47:05 LM40-49    3/10      11  4:43   47:00  
   14   298 Lori Wilder              47:21 LF40-49    3/20       3  4:45   47:17  
   15   227 Jon Anderson             47:31 LM40-49    4/10      12  4:46   47:22  
   16   302 Jan Henning              47:31 LM50-59    3/5       13  4:46   47:28  
   17   309 Ed Hawton                47:57 LM40-49    5/10      14  4:48   47:50  
   18   449 Jessica Ruest            48:03 LF-19      1/1        4  4:49   48:01  
   19   296 Robin Waller             48:04 LM40-49    6/10      15  4:49   47:57  
   20   230 Len Arnold               48:13 LM40-49    7/10      16  4:50   47:54  
   21   237 Alysha Danard            49:10 LF20-29    1/14       5  4:55   49:06  
   22   249 Wilma Hoogendam          49:15 LF40-49    4/20       6  4:56   49:06  
   23   280 Michael Reidy            49:15 LM60+      1/3       17  4:56   49:07  
   24   293 Allison Todd             49:16 LF30-39    1/9        7  4:56   49:13  
   25   268 Tyler Mcdonald           49:44 LM20-29    3/4       18  4:59   49:36  
   26   284 Emily Ryder              49:44 LF20-29    2/14       8  4:59   49:36  
   27   239 Iveta Elliottova         50:56 LF40-49    5/20       9  5:06   50:26  
   28   259 Judy Linde               51:03 LF40-49    6/20      10  5:07   50:41  
   29   306 Karen VanWieringen       51:18 LF40-49    7/20      11  5:08   51:09  
   30   484 Taylor Donaldson         51:31 LF20-29    3/14      12  5:10   50:51  
   31   301 Chanie Henning           51:51 LF50-59    1/2       13  5:12   51:42  
   32   267 Larry McDonald           52:32 LM50-59    4/5       19  5:16   52:14  
   33   251 Michele Hunter           53:04 LF40-49    8/20      14  5:19   52:40  
   34   266 Philip Mccloskey         53:39 LM30-39    4/7       20  5:22   53:23  
   35   247 Tracey Hebert            54:14 LF40-49    9/20      15  5:26   53:58  
   36   264 Robert March             54:42 LM30-39    5/7       21  5:29   54:18  
   37   236 Danielle Cardoza         55:14 LF20-29    4/14      16  5:32   55:00  
   38   265 Anne-louise Mcarthur     55:48 LF40-49   10/20      17  5:35   55:22  
   39   299 Beth Wipp                56:33 LF20-29    5/14      18  5:40   56:06  
   40   263 Rebecca Macvicar         56:52 LF30-39    2/9       19  5:42   56:35  
   41   245 Rebecca Hall             56:57 LF30-39    3/9       20  5:42   56:32  
   42   250 Annie Houben             57:05 LF50-59    2/2       21  5:43   56:49  
   43   307 Mark Calvert             57:13 LM50-59    5/5       22  5:44   56:47  
   44   279 Ken Reich                57:23 LM40-49    8/10      23  5:45   56:54  
   45   272 Greg Musselman           57:23 LM30-39    6/7       24  5:45   56:54  
   46   240 Leanne Fizzard           57:46 LF30-39    4/9       22  5:47   57:35  
   47   254 Michael Joseph           57:52 LM40-49    9/10      25  5:48   57:32  
   48   310 Kristen Anderson         58:32 LF40-49   11/20      23  5:52   57:54  
   49   260 Holly Linde              58:44 LF20-29    6/14      24  5:53   58:22  
   50   234 Shelley Boyd             59:07 LF40-49   12/20      25  5:55   58:36  
   51   246 Lesley Hallett           59:30 LF40-49   13/20      26  5:57   58:55  
   52   271 Jenny Meloche            59:30 LF40-49   14/20      27  5:57   58:55  
   53   286 Andrea Schneider         59:45 LF20-29    7/14      28  5:59   59:27  
   54   241 Samantha Foreshew      1:00:14 LF20-29    8/14      29  6:02   59:50  
   55   291 Alisha Sutherland      1:00:24 LF20-29    9/14      30  6:03   59:55  
   56   233 Gwen Bell              1:00:28 LF40-49   15/20      31  6:03   59:54  
   57   256 Michael Kennedy        1:01:13 LM60+      2/3       26  6:08 1:00:46  
   58   229 Jackie Arnold          1:01:23 LF30-39    5/9       32  6:09 1:01:03  
   59   244 Linnett Gonder         1:01:33 LF20-29   10/14      33  6:10 1:01:05  
   60   292 Kirsty Sutherland      1:01:56 LF20-29   11/14      34  6:12 1:01:28  
   61   270 Butch McNabb           1:02:00 LM40-49   10/10      27  6:12 1:01:32  
   62   253 Lara Johnston          1:02:13 LF40-49   16/20      35  6:14 1:01:43  
   63   273 Kristy Nicol           1:02:16 LF30-39    6/9       36  6:14 1:01:59  
   64   275 Emma Paul              1:02:51 LF20-29   12/14      37  6:18 1:02:27  
   65   269 Kathy McKibbon         1:02:57 LF40-49   17/20      38  6:18 1:02:38  
   66   282 Kristina Rettie        1:03:52 LF30-39    7/9       39  6:24 1:03:16  
   67   305 Anna Dunaj             1:04:46 LF20-29   13/14      40  6:29 1:04:33  
   68   278 Laurie Price           1:04:48 LF30-39    8/9       41  6:29 1:04:35  
   69   289 Carolyn Snider         1:06:50 LF40-49   18/20      42  6:41 1:06:16  
   70   274 Allison Nolan          1:06:50 LF40-49   19/20      43  6:41 1:06:16  
   71   238 Iain De Jong           1:08:48 LM30-39    7/7       28  6:53 1:08:29  
   72   231 Bryan Beckerleg        1:11:09 LM20-29    4/4       29  7:07 1:10:45  
   73   297 Sandra Waller          1:11:24 LF40-49   20/20      44  7:09 1:10:52  
   74   257 Tanya Kirby            1:11:41 LF30-39    9/9       45  7:11 1:11:17  
   75   242 Margery Frisch         1:12:59 LF60+      1/1       46  7:18 1:12:34  
   76   226 Stephanie Alberts      1:23:54 LF20-29   14/14      47  8:24 1:23:15  
   77   288 Thomas Smith           1:31:08 LM60+      3/3       30  9:07 1:30:30  


 

21.1K power walkers 

 
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------
    1   189 Sheila Meyer           2:46:20 HWF        1/2        1  7:53 2:46:17  
    2   152 Darlene Appleton       2:46:37 HWF        2/2        2  7:54 2:46:36  
    3   194 Paul Riley             3:09:23 HWM        1/1        1  8:59 3:09:18  

 

 

10 KM power walkers 

 
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------
    1   197 Craig Ruppenthal       1:09:47 LWM        1/6        1  6:59 1:09:43  
    2   190 Rainer Moeller         1:13:03 LWM        2/6        2  7:19 1:13:00  
    3   179 Barbara Gray           1:14:04 LWF        1/17       1  7:25 1:14:04  
    4   210 Phyllis Lovell         1:16:45 LWF        2/17       2  7:41 1:16:44  
    5   151 Richard Appleton       1:16:53 LWM        3/6        3  7:42 1:16:53  
    6   180 Linda Hart             1:19:17 LWF        3/17       3  7:56 1:19:11  
    7   202 Margaret Taylor        1:19:20 LWF        4/17       4  7:56 1:19:18  
    8   191 Brendan Mulroy         1:22:58 LWM        4/6        4  8:18 1:22:56  
    9   192 Tracy Parkin           1:23:15 LWF        5/17       5  8:20 1:23:13  
   10   204 Fred Wallace           1:23:17 LWM        5/6        5  8:20 1:23:11  
   11   182 Sharon Hayes           1:23:31 LWF        6/17       6  8:22 1:23:30  
   12   165 Sheila Buckingham      1:28:58 LWF        7/17       7  8:54 1:28:55  
   13   168 Callie Cameron-Grieco  1:29:59 LWF        8/17       8  9:00 1:29:54  
   14   167 Karen Cameron          1:29:59 LWF        9/17       9  9:00 1:29:55  
   15   178 Sally Gibson           1:30:00 LWF       10/17      10  9:00 1:29:54  
   16   163 Theresa Bowman         1:30:07 LWF       11/17      11  9:01 1:30:03  
   17   164 Jeff Buckingham        1:30:07 LWM        6/6        6  9:01 1:30:04  
   18   196 Anne Robertson         1:30:45 LWF       12/17      12  9:05 1:30:44  
   19   209 Marilyn McNabb         1:32:03 LWF       13/17      13  9:13 1:31:58  
   20   201 Donna Smith            1:33:57 LWF       14/17      14  9:24 1:33:54  
   21   208 Sharon Kuhl            1:35:36 LWF       15/17      15  9:34 1:35:30  
   22   183 Deb Hewson             1:37:01 LWF       16/17      16  9:43 1:36:58  
   23   159 Jennifer Bilton        1:38:21 LWF       17/17      17  9:51 1:38:18  

 

1K Kids Race

 
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- -----
    1   532 Christian Perico          3:51 KM10-12    1/7        1  3:51 
    2   508 Marshall Hickson          4:00 KM10-12    2/7        2  4:00 
    3   556 Julia LATHUM              4:06 KF10-12    1/5        1 64:01 
    4   517 Olivia Karn               4:08 KF7-9      1/9        2  4:08 
    5   514 Riley Jacobs-Gamble       4:09 KM7-9      1/12       3  4:09 
    6   509 Wyatt Hickson             4:13 KM7-9      2/12       4  4:13 
    7   546 Bethany Woodhouse         4:18 KF7-9      2/9        3  4:18 
    8   538 Marco Rettie              4:18 KM10-12    3/7        5  4:18 
    9   554 Sam Barrett               4:25 KM7-9      3/12       6  4:25 
   10   552 Mason Brydges             4:27 KM10-12    4/7        7  4:27 
   11   515 Catie Johnston            4:28 KF10-12    2/5        4  4:28 
   12   553 Cooper Brydges            4:29 KM7-9      4/12       8  4:29 
   13   521 Kaelin Linthorne          4:31 KF10-12    3/5        5  4:31 
   14   533 Natalia Perico            4:31 KF7-9      3/9        6  4:31 
   15   506 Nicole Greig              4:38 KF10-12    4/5        7  4:38 
   16   518 McKenna Karn              4:39 KM-6       1/12       9  4:39 
   17   519 Dylan Keeling             4:44 KM10-12    5/7       10  4:44 
   18   555 Liam Barrett              4:45 KM7-9      5/12      11  4:45 
   19   510 Talya Holmes              4:48 KF7-9      4/9        8  4:48 
   20   545 Jayden Todd               4:52 KM7-9      6/12      12  4:52 
   21   523 James Lynch               4:57 KM7-9      7/12      13  4:57 
   22   502 Oliver Clarke             4:57 KM7-9      8/12      14  4:57 
   23   549 Rebecca Yuhasz-Bell       4:59 KF-6       1/5        9  4:59 
   24   540 Jack Scott                5:01 KM10-12    6/7       15  5:01 
   25   541 Charlie Scott             5:05 KM7-9      9/12      16  5:05 
   26   520 Connor Keeling            5:09 KM7-9     10/12      17  5:09 
   27   531 Zac Nicol                 5:10 KM10-12    7/7       18  5:10 
   28   530 Colin Nicol               5:14 KM7-9     11/12      19  5:14 
   29   503 Jimmy Couch               5:15 KM-6       2/12      20  5:15 
   30   529 Kaitlyn Nickason          5:18 KF7-9      5/9       10  5:18 
   31   516 Amanda Johnston           5:21 KF7-9      6/9       11  5:21 
   32   539 Owen Rettie               5:23 KM-6       3/12      21  5:23 
   33   542 Kaleb Slater              5:28 KM7-9     12/12      22  5:28 
   34   522 Kiersten Linthorne        5:28 KF7-9      7/9       12  5:28 
   35   547 Charlotte Woodhouse       5:31 KF-6       2/5       13  5:31 
   36   543 Brennan Snyder            5:34 KM-6       4/12      23  5:34 
   37   551 Nick Shackell             5:37 KM-6       5/12      24  5:37 
   38   550 Lucca VanWieringen        5:53 KM-6       6/12      25  5:53 
   39   501 Wesley Brown              5:54 KM-6       7/12      26  5:54 
   40   528 Lauren McKibbon           5:59 KF7-9      8/9       14  5:59 
   41   544 Cooper Sutherland         6:35 KM-6       8/12      27  6:35 
   42   534 Madison Prange            7:00 KF7-9      9/9       15  7:00 
   43   535 Kate Prange               7:01 KF-6       3/5       16  7:01 
   44   525 CALEB MARCH               7:02 KM-6       9/12      28  7:02 
   45   524 Nolan MacVicar            7:28 KM-6      10/12      29  7:28 
   46   507 Jacob Hauss               8:02 KM-6      11/12      30  8:02 
   47   557 Olivia Lathum             8:11 KF-6       4/5       17  8:11 
   48   511 Anne Howlett              8:49 KF10-12    5/5       18  8:49 
   49   526 Kieran McComb             9:04 KM-6      12/12      31  9:04 
   50   216 Sophia Carson             9:40 KF-6       5/5       19  9:40 

 

 
 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc