Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Monday, May 28, 2012

Minor Soccer Results

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

The Owen Sound Minor Soccer Season is now underway.

 

At the Kiwanis soccer complex:  Owen Sound Earth Power Kubuta Swat 3 Oakridge 3.  Scoring for Owen Sound was Jade Jones, Clar McArthur and Cassidy Mason.

This marks the first game for the  Owen Sound team in the Western Ontario Youth Soccer League after promotion and an undefeated season last year.

Owen Soundís next game is June 8th in Guleph.

 

House League Results


U5
East Side Mario's Sky Blue 1 (player of the game: Isaiah Baker) vs East Side Mario's Kelly Green 1 (player of the game: Tucker Cameron)
East Side Mario's Silver (player of the game Marcus Carmichael-Cawthornevs) vs East Side Mario's Royal's (player of the game was Hailey Wignall). 
East Side Marios-RED (player of the game josslyn cowan) vs    107 Ease Side Marios- White 

 

U-6 
Gillespie's Digital Office Solutions (player of the game was Keith Cripps) vs Wooden Hill Childcare Centre
East Side Marios Red (Player of Game-Sydney Davison) vs yacht club apartments
dc taylors (player of the game Holden Aguirre) vs transcontinental rbw graphics

 

U7
Owen Sound physio therapy 4(nate oniszeczko 2, kayden foulds, cooper schneider) vs shorty's grill 4(Noah Lundgren 2, calling strata 2)
Riverfront Montesorri 3 (Aidan Nicholson 2, Ezra Rosenbaum 1) VS The Alliance 2 (Jilly Goldie)


 
U8 Division
Paws Awhile Kennels 5 (Eric Barnard 2, James Fryer, Gabe Rossitter, Tyler McKee) vs Wightman Telecom 4 (Matthew 4)


 
U10
Pizza Hut/Taco Bell 5 (Mitch Kaufman 2, Jesse Alguire 1, Cole Jones 1, Kalum McKinnon 1) vs BMO Gold 4 (Mason Adams 2, Preston Downs 1, Nicholas Waller 1)
Owen Sound Farmer's Market - 5 (Will Kazarian-Hodder 3, Zach Meikle, James Millson) vs Ron Hopper Real Estate - 2
Harold Sutherland Construction 7 (Riley Roske 2, Chris Hardman 2, Cory Rasmussen 2, Austin Findlay 1) vs Trophies Two 6 ( Darryl Blair 1, Tyler Rudolph 1, Robert Goodwill 1, Ben McConachie 3)
Clancy Builders 3(Jackson Glynn 3) vs BMO Navy 2( Landen Sandford 1, Carter Garvie 1)


 
U10 Girls
Gillespie digital office solutions 2(Megan Arnold, Lauren watson) vs green taxi 2(Meghan Cameron, Hannah design roches)
Chatsworth Honey 8 (Emma Fryer 1, Samantha Raynsford 2, Carley McCoy 1, Kailey Davenport 1, Emily Carter 1, Bryanna Dobratz 2,)
vs Breckenridge Ashcroft 0


 
 
U 12 mixed  
HANBIDGE & BOWMAN LTD   10     (evan saab 4 david porter 3 ryan mcneill 1  monhamed saleg 1 jacob nordeman 1) vs Grey motors 1
Sydenham Optimist Club  4 ( Jacob Mallard 3, David Bosscher 1) vs State Farm Insurance 0            
 HANBIDGE & BOWMAN LTD 4 (RYAN MCNEILL 1 MOHAMED SALEG 2 IAN HRYCAK 1) vs  BMO 1


 

under 12 girls
Wendy's 0 (goalie Kayle Mervyn) vs Soma Physiotherapy 0 (goalie Sophie Brier)
Subway 2 (Jamie Cunningham and Hailey Muzzell) vs Bayshore Physical Therapy 1. (Lily Grosse.)

 


U15 MIXED
SIS Insurance Group 3 (Thomas Brown 2, Michael Hatcher 1) vs. Phil & Bill's Video Emporium 1 (Scott Long)
Vining's Running Rebels 4 (Ben Degelder 3, Thomas Tilson 1) vs EC King Contracting 1 (Joel Bosscher 1)

 

McGregor Automotive's 4 (Jordan Weatherhall 2, Adbul Sherif 1, and Micheal Ludwig 9)  vs Harrison Park Inn's 1 ( John Grange )


 
u15g
Pace Law Firm 7 (Carly Stephens 4, Kiera Lumley 3) vs Bayshore Country Feeds-2 (Kate Cochrane, Sabrina)

M&M Meat Shops 1 (Emily McArthur) vs Crescent Athletic Club 1 (Kaitlyn Decaire)

Davidson Eyeballers 2 (emily bolton, kyra lane bolton)  vs Fox Chrysler 1. (Courtney Lisk.)


 
Under 18 mixed
Peninsula Ford 1  (Jonathan Chiaramonte) vs Wakeford and Company 0


 
U18G
Royal LePage RCR Realty 1 (Brenna McCrae), goalies (Amy Harbinson and Rebecca Clarke) vs Time Lords 0
 

 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc