Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Monday, December 5, 2011

Bayshore Broadcasting Morning Sports

Regional | by Fred Wallace  

Dec 5, 2011

 

Ontario Hockey League

    Guelph 5 Saginaw 1

    Sarnia 5 Sault Ste. Marie 2

    Windsor 5 Kingston 3

    Mississauga 5 Ottawa 2

    Brampton 3 Niagara 0

    Oshawa 9 Peterborough 1

 

Thursday, the Owen Sound Attack are at Barrie to face the Colts

You can hear the game Thursday live on CFOS with Grey Motors Bearadio

Bearadio is brought to you in part by Terry Trailer Service


www.ontariohockeyleague.com
www.attackhockey.com

 

 

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Midwest

Elmira 4 Brantford 1
Listowel 5  Kitchener 4
Stratford 7  Waterloo 2
Cambridge 11  Guelph 3

Thursday, the Owen Sound Greys are at Guelph


West

London 5  Chatham 3 
St. Thomas 4 Sarnia 2   
St Mary's 2 LaSalle 1


Golden Horseshoe

Stoney Creek 5  Welland 4  
Niagara Falls 5  Buffalo 3   


www.ohahockey.org
www.osgreys.com
 

 

 

WOAA Senior Hockey

Durham Thundercats 5 Mapleton Minto 81's 2

The Thundercats have won 3 in a row


www.woaasrhockey.com

 


 

Junior C All Star Games

at the P & H Recreation Centre in Hanover

Prospects Game

Georgian MidOntario 7 West 4

 

All Star Game

Georgian MidOntario 5 West 2

As a result of the game, the winner of the Georgian MidOnatrio Junior C Playoff title will have home ice against the Western Junior C Champions in the OHA Quarterfinals


www.ohahockey.org
www.kincardinebulldogs.ca

 


 

Eastside Shootout Basketball Tournament

at OSCVI

St James 62 OSCVI Falcons 38

The complete list of tournament games and Bluewater standings are posted under " Latest Sports Stories "

 

 

Zone 11 Best Western Intermediate Men's Curling

at Wiarton

The Al Hutchinson rink has earned the right to advance to the Region 3 Playdown at Markdale January 21st & 22nd


www.ontcurl.com

 


 

Bluewater Industrial Curling League

BDO Dunwoody 6 Clancy Builders 2
RBW Graphics 2 Cooke Distributing 1
Duggan Contracting 8 Northern Heating 7   
Ottewell Fencing 14 Thompson Mould & Pattern 6   
Norma Jeans Restaurant 7 Hopper Real Estate 6  
Bear Wheel & Brake 9 Sound Heating & Cooling 1
Environmental Sales & Service 11 Paul Molson Electric 6   
Larry Cook Remax Realty 12  RBW Nine Enders 8    

 

 

Under 12 Ringette

Owen Sound Boston Pizza Extreme 5 Waterloo 4

Morgan Kirk, McKenna Moran, Brynna Kirkwood, Ryleigh Elliot and Kariya Beach scored for Boston Pizza

 

 

Under 14 Ringette

Waterloo 2 Owen Sound Leeder and Associates Extreme 1

The lone goalscorer for Leeder & Associates was Katelyn Goodwill.

 

Minor Hockey

All of the Minor Hockey results are posted under " Latest Sports Stories "

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc