Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Thursday, March 3, 2011

OFSAA Swim Results

Etobicoke | by Bayshore News Staff  

Final Standings For All Schools

www.ofsaa.on.ca

 

2011 O.F.S.A.A. Championships
March 1st & 2nd, 2011

Team Rankings - Through Event 57
Combined Team Scores
Place School Points


1 Georgetown District HS Georgetown District HS 1,669
2 Riverside Secondary School Riverside Secondary School 1,057
3 Upper Canada College Upper Canada College 873. 50
4 Resurrection Resurrection 794. 50
5 North Park Collegiate North Park Collegiate 792. 50
6 Waterloo Collegiate Institute Waterloo Collegiate Institute 636
7 Centennial Cvi - Cwossa Centennial Cvi - Cwossa 562
8 Malvern Collegiate Malvern Collegiate 544
9 Kennedy C.I.-Swossa Kennedy C.I.-Swossa 543. 50
10 St.Robert C.H.S St.Robert C.H.S 514
11 Mayfield SS Mayfield SS 500
12 Appleby College Appleby College 464
13 Northern Secondary School-TDSB Northern Secondary School-TDSB 439
14 St. Andrew's College St. Andrew's College 430
15 Bishop Allen Bishop Allen 415
16 John F Ross John F Ross 412
17 Trinity College School Trinity College School 409. 50
18 Nelson - Ghac Nelson - Ghac 395
19 Westmount Westmount 390. 50
20 Michael Power/St. Joseph Michael Power/St. Joseph 370. 50
21 Bluevale Collegiate Institute Bluevale Collegiate Institute 364
22 St. Michael's College School St. Michael's College School 352
23 Ridley Ridley 350
24 York Mills C.I. York Mills C.I. 347
25 Sir John A MacDonald SS Sir John A MacDonald SS 339
26 Robert Bateman High School Robert Bateman High School 338
27 St. John's College St. John's College 335
28 Riverdale Collegiate Institute Riverdale Collegiate Institute 332
29 Holy Cross Swim Team Holy Cross Swim Team 317
30 Senator O'Connor Senator O'Connor 314
31 Harbord Collegiate Harbord Collegiate 312. 50
32 Bill Crothers Secondary School Bill Crothers Secondary School 308
33 Humberside Collegiate Humberside Collegiate 306
34 St. Augustine Chs St. Augustine Chs 303
35 Forest Hill C.I. Forest Hill C.I. 274
36 Meadowvale Secondary School Meadowvale Secondary School 269
37 Northview Heights S.S. Northview Heights S.S. 260
38 North Toronto C.I. North Toronto C.I. 242. 50
39 Erindale Secondary School Erindale Secondary School 238
40 Oakville Trafalgar High School Oakville Trafalgar High School 235
41 Brebeuf Brebeuf 234
42 St. Marcellinus St. Marcellinus 232
43 Hillfield Strathallan College Hillfield Strathallan College 228
44 Stamford Stamford 227. 50
45 Mother Teresa Spartans Mother Teresa Spartans 227
46 St Joseph's High School - Wos St Joseph's High School - Wos 223
46 Frontenac Secondary School Frontenac Secondary School 223
48 Iroquois Ridge High School Iroquois Ridge High School 214
49 M. M. Robinson Swim Team M. M. Robinson Swim Team 213
50 Unionville High School Unionville High School 209
51 Turner Fenton Turner Fenton 203. 50
52 Vincent Massey SS Vincent Massey SS 199. 50
52 St Marys Owen Sound St Marys Owen Sound 199. 50
54 Banting Banting 194
55 Lindsay Collegiate V.I. Lindsay Collegiate V.I. 192
55 Eastview Secondary School Eastview Secondary School 192
57 Jean Vanier Catholic HS Jean Vanier Catholic HS 189
58 Sir Winston Churchill Sir Winston Churchill 187. 50
59 Pierre Elliott Trudeau High Sc Pierre Elliott Trudeau High Sc 185. 50
60 Uxbridge Secondary School Uxbridge Secondary School 180
61 Dunbarton High School Dunbarton High School 179
62 Bishop Strachan School Bishop Strachan School 178
63 Martingrove Collegiate Martingrove Collegiate 174
63 AN Myer AN Myer 174
65 St.Anne's Css St.Anne's Css 171
65 Assumption Assumption 171
65 Clarkson Clarkson 171
68 Father John Redmond Css Father John Redmond Css 160
69 Barrie Central Collegiate Barrie Central Collegiate 158
70 Leamington District S.S. Leamington District S.S. 157
71 Newmarket High School Newmarket High School 156
71 Havergal College Havergal College 156
73 Wallaceburg District Wallaceburg District 154. 50
74 St Thomas Aquinas Raiders-GHAC St Thomas Aquinas Raiders-GHAC 153
74 Elmira District SS Elmira District SS 153
76 Ernestown Secondary School Ernestown Secondary School 150. 50
77 Holy Trinity - Cwossa Holy Trinity - Cwossa 146
78 Etobicoke CI Etobicoke CI 144
79 Colonel By Colonel By 141
80 Huron Heights Secondary School Huron Heights Secondary School 139
81 Holy Name of Mary Holy Name of Mary 138
81 Port Hope High School Spartans Port Hope High School Spartans 138
83 Aurora High School Aurora High School 134
83 ES Catholique Theriault ES Catholique Theriault 134
85 Richview Collegiate Richview Collegiate 131
86 Richmond Green Rattlers Richmond Green Rattlers 130
87 Abbey Park High School Abbey Park High School 129. 50
88 Northern Collegiate - Swossa Northern Collegiate - Swossa 129
89 I. E. Weldon Secondary School I. E. Weldon Secondary School 127
90 Loretto Abbey Css Loretto Abbey Css 126
91 Notre Dame - Ghac Notre Dame - Ghac 124
92 Bishop Tonnos Bishop Tonnos 121
93 University of Toronto Schools University of Toronto Schools 120
93 St. Joan of Arc High School, B St. Joan of Arc High School, B 120
95 Lorne Park Secondary Lorne Park Secondary 115
96 Chaminade College Chaminade College 114. 50
97 Marantha Christian Academy Marantha Christian Academy 113
98 Crestwood Preparatory College Crestwood Preparatory College 112
98 Lockerby Composite School Lockerby Composite School 112
100 St. Michael Catholic Secondary St. Michael Catholic Secondary 108
101 Rick Hansen S.S Rick Hansen S.S 107
102 Langstaff Bears Langstaff Bears 104
103 Orillia District Orillia District 103
103 St Thomas Aquinas - Cossa St Thomas Aquinas - Cossa 103
105 St. Ignatius of Loyola - Ghac St. Ignatius of Loyola - Ghac 102
106 Burlington Central High School Burlington Central High School 101
107 St. Thomas Aquinas - Wos St. Thomas Aquinas - Wos 97
107 Bayside Red Devils Bayside Red Devils 97
109 Lawrence Park C.I. Lawrence Park C.I. 96. 50
110 Centennial S S - Cossa Centennial S S - Cossa 95. 50
111 St. Aloysius Gonzaga Secondary St. Aloysius Gonzaga Secondary 94
111 London Central Secondary Schoo London Central Secondary Schoo 94
113 Lakeshore Catholic Lakeshore Catholic 93
114 St. Mary - Ghac St. Mary - Ghac 91
114 Holy Trinity Css Holy Trinity Css 91
116 Cobourg West Vikings Cobourg West Vikings 90
116 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs Our Lady of Lourdes Chs 90
118 Notre Dame - Sossa Notre Dame - Sossa 89
118 Collingwood Collegiate Inst. Collingwood Collegiate Inst. 89
118 Regiopolis-Notre Dame Regiopolis-Notre Dame 89
121 Glenforest S.S. Glenforest S.S. 86. 50
122 Denis Morris Denis Morris 86
122 White Oaks Secondary School White Oaks Secondary School 86
124 St. Bens St. Bens 85. 50
125 Mulock Swim Team Mulock Swim Team 84
125 Nicholson Catholic College Nicholson Catholic College 84
127 Nepean High School Nepean High School 83
127 Jean Vanier - Sossa Jean Vanier - Sossa 83
129 St. John Catholic High School St. John Catholic High School 82
129 Patrick Fogert C.S.S. Patrick Fogert C.S.S. 82
129 Sacred Heart Crusaders Sacred Heart Crusaders 82
132 Jarvis C.I. Jarvis C.I. 81
132 Cawthra Park Sss Cawthra Park Sss 81
132 Gordon Graydon Memorial SS Gordon Graydon Memorial SS 81
135 LE Sommet LE Sommet 80
136 Cameron Heights Collegiate Cameron Heights Collegiate 79
137 Earl Haig S.S. Earl Haig S.S. 78
137 Ancaster Ancaster 78
137 Confederation Confederation 78
137 Holy Trinity Oakville Holy Trinity Oakville 78
141 St. Augustine S.S. St. Augustine S.S. 77
141 Fort Frances HS Fort Frances HS 77
143 Holy Trinity High School Holy Trinity High School 76
144 Sinclair Secondary School Sinclair Secondary School 75
145 Msgr. Paul Dwyer Swim Team Msgr. Paul Dwyer Swim Team 74
145 Widdifield Secondary School Widdifield Secondary School 74
147 John McCrae S.S. John McCrae S.S. 73
148 Greenwood College School Swim Greenwood College School Swim 72
149 Etobicoke School of the Arts Etobicoke School of the Arts 71
150 St. Francis St. Francis 70
151 The Yorkland School The Yorkland School 69
151 Bell High School Bell High School 69
151 Bayview Glen Bayview Glen 69
154 Ajax High School Swim Team Ajax High School Swim Team 66
155 St. Clair Secondary School St. Clair Secondary School 65
156 Composite School Composite School 63. 50
157 Emery C.I. Emery C.I. 63
157 Marie-Rivier Marie-Rivier 63
157 Saunders Secondary Saunders Secondary 63
160 Catholic Central High School Catholic Central High School 62
161 York Memorial Collegiate York Memorial Collegiate 61
162 Holy Names HS - Swossa Holy Names HS - Swossa 60
163 Streetsville Secondary School Streetsville Secondary School 59. 50
164 Merivale High School Merivale High School 59
164 Cardinal Carter SS - Swossa Cardinal Carter SS - Swossa 59
164 St. Mary - Cossa St. Mary - Cossa 59
164 South Carleton South Carleton 59
168 St. Paul St. Paul 57
169 Maple Timberwolves Maple Timberwolves 56
169 South Collegiate Institute South Collegiate Institute 56
171 St. Christopher Catholic S. S. St. Christopher Catholic S. S. 55
171 Marshall McLuhan Css Marshall McLuhan Css 55
173 Sydenham High School Sydenham High School 54
173 Vaughan Road Academy Vaughan Road Academy 54
175 Sass Sass 53
175 Eastdale Eastdale 53
177 St. Elizabeth Catholic High Sc St. Elizabeth Catholic High Sc 52. 50
178 East York C.I. East York C.I. 52
178 Blessed Trinity Blessed Trinity 52
180 St. David St. David 50
181 A.B. Lucas HS A.B. Lucas HS 49
181 St. Marguerite D'Youville St. Marguerite D'Youville 49
181 E.L. Crossley E.L. Crossley 49
184 Agincourt CI Agincourt CI 48
184 Jean Vanier Jean Vanier 48
186 Kincardine District SS Kincardine District SS 47. 50
186 St. Thomas More St. Thomas More 47. 50
188 De La Salle College De La Salle College 47
188 L'Essor L'Essor 47
188 Lord Dorchester Lord Dorchester 47
191 Notre Dame - Ncssaa Notre Dame - Ncssaa 45
191 Marc Garneau C.I. Marc Garneau C.I. 45
191 St. Micahel Css St. Micahel Css 45
191 Grand River Collegiate Grand River Collegiate 45
191 St. Edmund Campion S.S. St. Edmund Campion S.S. 45
196 Sir Oliver Mowat Ci. Sir Oliver Mowat Ci. 44
196 Stephen Lewis SS Stephen Lewis SS 44
196 Waterloo Oxford District SS Waterloo Oxford District SS 44
196 Orangeville District Secondary Orangeville District Secondary 44
196 Belle River District High Scho Belle River District High Scho 44
201 Bishop Macdonell Bishop Macdonell 43
201 O'Neill C.V.I. O'Neill C.V.I. 43
201 Cite des Jeunes Cite des Jeunes 43
204 St. Mary Css Lossa St. Mary Css Lossa 42. 50
205 Saltfleet Saltfleet 42
206 St Thomas/Villinanova - Swossa St Thomas/Villinanova - Swossa 41
207 Kitchener Collegiate Institute Kitchener Collegiate Institute 40
208 Canterbury High School Canterbury High School 39
209 Victoria Park S.S. Victoria Park S.S. 38
209 Bowmanville High School Bowmanville High School 38
209 General Vanier Intermediate Sc General Vanier Intermediate Sc 38
212 Aldershot School Aldershot School 37
212 St Theresa Css St Theresa Css 37
212 Applewood Heights SS Applewood Heights SS 37
212 Pearson High School Pearson High School 37
216 T.A. Blakelock T.A. Blakelock 35
217 Medway Cowboys Medway Cowboys 34
218 Garneau Garneau 33
218 Woodstock Collegiate Institute Woodstock Collegiate Institute 33
220 E.J. Lajeunesse E.J. Lajeunesse 32
221 St. Maximilian Kolbe St. Maximilian Kolbe 31
221 Rosedale Heights S.S. Rosedale Heights S.S. 31
223 Stratford Northwestern Stratford Northwestern 30
224 Archbishop Denis O'Connor Archbishop Denis O'Connor 29
224 Richmond Hill High School Richmond Hill High School 29
226 Philip Pocock Css Philip Pocock Css 27
226 Pine Ridge SS Pine Ridge SS 27
228 Villanova College Villanova College 26
228 John Paul II John Paul II 26
228 Sacre Coeur Sacre Coeur 26
228 Twin Lakes Twin Lakes 26
228 Bishop P.F. Reding Bishop P.F. Reding 26
228 Sdci Sdci 26
234 Central Technical School Central Technical School 24
234 Chat Richmond Hill Chat Richmond Hill 24
234 Prince Edward Collegiate Prince Edward Collegiate 24
234 Eden High School Eden High School 24
238 Immaculata Immaculata 23
239 Laura Secord SS Laura Secord SS 22
240 Stratford Central RamsSwimming Stratford Central RamsSwimming 21. 50
241 Bishop Alexander Carter C.S.S. Bishop Alexander Carter C.S.S. 21
241 Don Mills C.I. Don Mills C.I. 21
241 Thornlea Secondary School Thornlea Secondary School 21
241 Brother Andre Brother Andre 21
245 Toronto French School Toronto French School 20. 50
246 Ecole Secondaire Franco Cite Ecole Secondaire Franco Cite 20
246 Academie Ste Cecile Academie Ste Cecile 20
246 Ésc Renaissance Ésc Renaissance 20
249 Bressani Bressani 19
249 St. Theresa of Lisieux Chs St. Theresa of Lisieux Chs 19
249 Iona Catholic Secondary School Iona Catholic Secondary School 19
252 SirWIlfrid Laurier Ci. SirWIlfrid Laurier Ci. 18
252 Huron Park Secondary School Huron Park Secondary School 18
252 East Elgin Secondary School East Elgin Secondary School 18
252 Port Perry High School Port Perry High School 18
256 Oakridge Oakridge 16
256 R.H. King Academy R.H. King Academy 16
258 Simcoe Composite School Simcoe Composite School 15
258 Le College Francais Le College Francais 15
258 Trenton High School Trenton High School 15
258 Southwood Secondary School Southwood Secondary School 15
258 Wexford Ci. Wexford Ci. 15
258 Monarch Park Collegiate Monarch Park Collegiate 15
264 W.F. Herman Secondary School W.F. Herman Secondary School 13
264 Cardinal Carter Cardinal Carter 13
264 Bishop Ryan - Ghac Bishop Ryan - Ghac 13
264 Salukis Salukis 13
268 Delhi District Secondary Schoo Delhi District Secondary Schoo 12
268 Pickering College Pickering College 12
270 St. Joan of Arc Chs St. Joan of Arc Chs 11
270 St Mary's High School - Wos St Mary's High School - Wos 11
270 Guelph Collegiate Guelph Collegiate 11
273 A.Y. Jackson S.S. A.Y. Jackson S.S. 10. 50
274 Esc Franco-Ouest Esc Franco-Ouest 10
274 Notre Dame Notre Dame 10
274 Christ the King Christ the King 10
274 Mentor College Mentor College 10
278 Edhs Edhs 7
278 St. Charles College St. Charles College 7
278 Msgr. John Pereyma Catholic SS Msgr. John Pereyma Catholic SS 7
281 Huron Heights Swim Team Huron Heights Swim Team 6
282 FE Madill Secondary School FE Madill Secondary School 4

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc