Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Tuesday, January 11, 2011

OHL Standings & Schedule

Toronto | by Bayshore News Staff  

Attack & Colts On The Road Friday

www.ontariohockeyleague.com

 

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Midwest Division
 
                   GP .W. L .OTL SOL. GF. GA. Pt 
Kitchener          38 24 10   3   1  151 118  52 
Owen Sound         40 25 13   0   2  171 133  52 
Erie               41 20 19   1   1  143 140  42
London             38 19 16   2   1  131 139  41 
Guelph             40 18 17   4   1  133 150  41

West Division
 
                   GP .W. L .OTL SOL. GF. GA. Pt 
Saginaw            39 27  8   3   1  148 110  58
Windsor            38 21 15   1   1  148 143  44 
Plymouth           40 21 17   1   1  135 123  44 
Sarnia             39 17 18   3   1  152 164  38 
Sault Ste. Marie   40 14 21   5   0  142 168  33  


EASTERN CONFERENCE

East Division
 
                   GP .W. L .OTL SOL. GF. GA. Pt 
Ottawa             41 28 11   1   1  179 120  58 
Oshawa             39 22 10   3   4  159 135  51
Kingston           39 19 16   2   2  133 148  42 
Belleville         40 12 25   0   3   92 151  27
Peterborough       39 12 25   1   1  117 170  26

Central Division
 
                   GP .W. L .OTL SOL. GF. GA. Pt 
Mississauga        38 30  7   0   1  160  97  61 
Niagara            39 25 10   2   2  149 106  54 
Brampton           39 18 16   0   5  129 132  41 
Sudbury            39 13 24   2   0  118 169  28 
Barrie             40  8 28   2   2  142 216  20

 Wednesday

     Plymouth at Saginaw, 7:11 p.m.

 Thursday

     Mississauga at Brampton, 7 p.m.
    Erie at Niagara, 7 p.m.
    Kingston at Peterborough, 7 p.m.
    London at Sarnia, 7 p.m.

 Friday

    Owen Sound at Guelph, 7:15 p.m. for Grey Motors Bearadio on CFOS
     Barrie at Erie, 7 p.m.
    Oshawa at Kingston, 7:30 p.m.
    Peterborough at Kitchener, 7:30 p.m.
    Niagara at London, 7:30 p.m.
    Belleville at Mississauga, 7:30 p.m.
    Windsor at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.
    Saginaw at Sault Ste. Mar.ie, 7:30 p.m.
    Plymouth at Sarnia, 7 p.m.
    Brampton at Sudbury, 7:30 p.m.

 Saturday

    Guelph at Owen Sound, 7:30 p.m. at J.D. McArthur Arena
     Windsor at Belleville, 7:05 p.m. 
    London at Erie, 7 p.m.
    Barrie at Niagara, 7 p.m.
    Ottawa at Oshawa, 7:05 p.m.
    Sudbury at Peterborough, 7 p.m.
    Sarnia at Plymouth, 7:05 p.m.
    Kitchener at Saginaw, 7:11 p.m.

 Sunday

     Owen Sound at Brampton, 1:45 p.m. for Grey Motors Bearadio on CFOS
    Windsor at Kingston, 2 p.m.
    Ottawa at Mississauga, 2 p.m.
    Sudbury at Oshawa, 6:05 p.m.
    Kitchener at Sault Ste. Marie, 7 p.m.

 Monday

     Saginaw at Plymouth, 2 p.m.
   

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc