Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Monday, March 9, 2020

OFSAA " A " Girls Volleyball Schedule

Walkerton | by Bayshore News Staff  

Lady Riverhawks Host 20 Team Event

OFSAA " A " Girls Volleyball Championship 

hosted by Walkerton Riverhawks


Pool A
University of Toronto Schools 
Quinte C.H.S. 
St. Dominic C.S.S.
Valley Heights S.S.
Monsignor J. Pereyma C.S.S.


Pool B
É.S. C. Monseigneur Bruyere 
Aldershot H.S.
Atikoken H.S.
Collège Notre-Dame
E.C. Nouveau Regard – Pavillon Jeunesse-Nord

 

Pool C
Smithville C.H.S.
Toronto District Christian H. S.
É.S.P. L’Heritage
Brampton Christian Academy
George S. Henry Academy

 

Pool D
É.S.C.  E. J. Lajeunesse 
Walkerton Riverhawks 
É. S. P. Louis –Riel
Hillfield Strathallan College
D5  Acton D.H.S.

 

 

ROUND ROBIN

(2 out of 3 Matches)

Monday March 9, 2020

 

at Kincardine DSS

9:00
University of Toronto Schools vs Monsignor J. Pereyma C.S.S.

10:30
É.S. C. Monseigneur Bruyere  vs  E.C. Nouveau Regard – Pavillon Jeunesse-Nord

12:00
Quinte C.H.S. vs St. Dominic C.S.S.

1:30
Aldershot H.S. vs Atikoken H.S.

3:00
University of Toronto Schools vs Quinte C.H.S.

4:30
É.S. C. Monseigneur Bruyere vs Aldershot H.S.

 


at the Davidson Centre, Kincardine

9:00
Quinte C.H.S. vs Valley Heights S.S

10:30
Aldershot H.S. vs Collège Notre-Dame

12:00
University of Toronto Schools vs Valley Heights S.S

1:30
É.S. C. Monseigneur Bruyere  vs Collège Notre-Dame

3:00
St. Dominic C.S.S. vs Monsignor J. Pereyma C.S.S.


4:30
Atikoken H.S. vs  E.C. Nouveau Regard – Pavillon Jeunesse-Nord

 

 

at Walkerton District Community School

9:00
Toronto District Christian H. S. vs  Brampton Christian Academy

10:30
Walkerton Riverhawks  vs  Hillfield Strathallan College

12:00
Smithville C.H.S. vs Brampton Christian Academy

1:30
Walkerton Riverhawks vs É. S. P. Louis –Riel

3:00
É.S.P. L’Heritage vs George S. Henry Academy

4:30
É. S. P. Louis –Riel vs  Acton D.H.S.

 

 

at Sacred Heart High School, Walkerton

9:00
Smithville C.H.S. vs  George S. Henry Academy

10:30
É.S.C.  E. J. Lajeunesse  vs  Acton D.H.S.

12:00
Toronto District Christian H. S. vs É.S.P. L’Heritage

1:30
É.S.C.  E. J. Lajeunesse  vs Hillfield Strathallan College

3:00
Smithville C.H.S. vs Toronto District Christian H. S.

4:30
É.S.C.  E. J. Lajeunesse  vs Walkerton Riverhawks 

 

 

Tuesday March 10, 2020

ROUND ROBIN

(2 out of 3 Matches)

 

at Kincardine DSS

8:30
Brampton Christian Academy vs George S. Henry Academy

10:00
Hillfield Strathallan College vs Acton D.H.S.

11:30
É.S.P. L’Heritage vs  Brampton Christian Academy

1:00
É. S. P. Louis –Riel vs Hillfield Strathallan College

 


at the Davidson Centre, Kincardine

8:30
Smithville C.H.S. vs É.S.P. L’Heritage

10:00
É.S.C.  E. J. Lajeunesse vs  É. S. P. Louis –Riel

11:30
Toronto District Christian H. S. vs  George S. Henry Academy

1:00
Walkerton Riverhawks  vs Acton D.H.S.

 

at Walkerton District Community School

8:30
University of Toronto Schools vs St. Dominic C.S.S.

10:00
É.S. C. Monseigneur Bruyere  vs Atikoken H.S.

11:30
St. Dominic C.S.S. vs Valley Heights S.S

1:00
Atikoken H.S. vs Collège Notre-Dame

 

 

at Sacred Heart High School, Walkerton

8:30
Valley Heights S.S vs Monsignor J. Pereyma C.S.S.


10:00
Collège Notre-Dame vs E.C. Nouveau Regard – Pavillon Jeunesse-Nord

11:30
Quinte C.H.S. vs Monsignor J. Pereyma C.S.S.

1:00
Aldershot H.S. vs E.C. Nouveau Regard – Pavillon Jeunesse-Nord

 

PLAYOFFS

(3 out of 5 Matches)

at Kincardine DSS

5 pm   Consolation Quarterfinal 1 3A vs 4B
7 pm Championship Quarterfinal 1 1A vs 2B


at the Davidson Centre, Kincardine

5 pm Consolation Quarterfinal 2 4C vs 3D
7 pm Championship Quarterfinal 2 2C vs 1D


at Walkerton District Community School

5 pm Consolation Quarterfinal 3  3C vs 4D
7 pm Championship Quarterfinal 3 1C vs 2D


at Sacred Heart High School, Walkerton

5 pm Consolation Quarterfinal 4 3B vs 4A
7 pm Championship Quarterfinal 4 1B vs 2A

 


Wednesday March 11, 2020

PLAYOFFS

(3 out of 5 Matches)


at Walkerton District Community School

9 am 
Consolation Semi-final 1 Winners of Consolation Quarterfinals 3 and 4

11 am 
Championship Semi-final 1 Winners of Championship Quarterfinals 3 and 4

 

at Sacred Heart High School, Walkerton

9 am 
Consolation Semi-final 2 Winners of Consolation Quarterfinals 1 and 2

11 am 
Championship Semi-final 2 Winners of Championship Quarterfinals 1 and 2

 

at Walkerton District Community School

1 pm
Consolation Final
Winner of Consolation Semi-finals


3 pm
Bronze Medal Match
Losers of Championship Semi-finals


5 pm 
Championship Match
Winners of Championship Semi-finals

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc