Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Wednesday, May 29, 2019

Kitchener & District Soccer League Sked

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

Grey Motors United & Lostowel United Among Entries

Kitchener & District Soccer League Schedule
( Home Team Listed First )

Friday, May 31, 2019
Owen Sound Grey Motors United vs. Listowel United 9 pm Kiwanis Soccer Complex
Guelph Gryphons vs. IST Serbia 8:45 PM
Polish Eagles Kitchener SC vs. Supersonics 9:00 PM
Stratford City Football Club vs. Riverside FC 9:00 PM

Sunday, June 2, 2019
Riverside FC vs. Owen Sound Grey Motors United  9:00 PM Budd 1
IST Serbia vs.Listowel United 9:00 PM


Thursday, June 6, 2019
Guelph Gryphons vs. Owen Sound Grey Motors United  8:45 PM Centennial Bowl

Sunday, June 9, 2019
Banat SFC vs. Owen Sound Grey Motors United  4:00 PM Banat C Cup
 

Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Riverside FC vs. IST Serbia 9:00 PM
Stratford City Football Club vs. Listowel United 9:00 PM


Friday, June 14, 2019
Owen Sound Grey Motors United  vs. IST Serbia 9:00 PM Kiwanis Soccer Complex Main Field
Stratford City Football Club vs. Banat SFC 9:00 PM


Sunday, June 16, 2019
Supersonics vs. Owen Sound Grey Motors United  6:00 PM Sonics
Listowel United vs. Banat SFC 5:00 PM
IST Serbia vs. Riverside FC 7:00 PM
Polish Eagles Kitchener SC vs. Stratford City Football Club 9:00 PM

Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Polish Eagles Kitchener SC vs. IST Serbia 8:00 PM

Sunday, June 23, 2019
Listowel United vs. Guelph Gryphons 5:00 PM
Banat SFC vs. IST Serbia 5:00 PM
Supersonics vs. Stratford City Football Club 6:00 PM
Riverside FC vs. Polish Eagles Kitchener SC 9:00 PM

Thursday, June 27, 2019
Guelph Gryphons vs.Supersonics 8:45 PM

Friday, June 28, 2019
Stratford City Football Club vs. Owen Sound Grey Motors United  9:00 PM Festvial Hydro Park - Cowan Turf Field

Thursday, July 4, 2019
Guelph Gryphons vs. Banat SFC 8:45 PM

Sunday, July 7, 2019
IST Serbia vs. Owen Sound Grey Motors United  9:00 PM
Banat SFC vs. Supersonics 5:00 PM
Listowel United vs. Riverside FC 5:00 PM

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Polish Eagles Kitchener SC vs. Guelph Gryphons 9:00 PM

Sunday, July 14, 2019
Banat SFC vs. Polish Eagles Kitchener SC 4:00 PM
Listowel United vs. Stratford City Football Club 4:00 PM
Supersonics vs. Riverside FC 6:00 PM

Friday, July 19, 2019
Owen Sound Grey Motors United vs. Polish Eagles Kitchener SC 9:00 PM Kiwanis Soccer Complex Main Field
Stratford City Football Club vs. Supersonics 9:00 PM


Sunday, July 21, 2019
Listowel United vs. Owen Sound Grey Motors United  5:00 PM
Banat SFC vs. Guelph Gryphons 4:00 PM
Riverside FC vs. IST Serbia 8:00 PM
Polish Eagles Kitchener SC vs. Supersonics 9:00 PM

Thursday, July 25, 2019
Guelph Gryphons vs. Listowel United 8:45 PM

Friday, July 26, 2019
IST Serbia vs. Polish Eagles Kitchener SC  9:00 PM

Sunday July 28, 2019
Banat SFC vs. Owen Sound Grey Motors United  4:00 PM Banat
Supersonics vs. IST Serbia 6:00 PM
Riverside FC vs. Stratford City Football Club 9:00 PM

Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Guelph Gryphons vs.Riverside FC 8:45 PM

Friday, August 2, 2019
Polish Eagles Kitchener SC vs. Banat SFC 7:00 PM

Friday, August 9, 2019
Owen Sound Grey Motors United  vs. Guelph Gryphons 9:00 PM Kiwanis Soccer Complex Main Field
Stratford City Football Club vs. IST Serbia 9:00 PM

Sunday, August 11, 2019
Supersonics vs. Polish Eagles Kitchener SC 6:00 PM
Banat SFC vs. Riverside FC 7:00 PM

Friday, August 16, 2019
Owen Sound Grey Motors United  vs. Stratford City Football Club 9:00 PM Kiwanis Soccer Complex Main Field
Polish Eagles Kitchener SC vs. Riverside FC 9:00 PM
IST Serbia vs. Supersonics 9:00 PM


Sunday, August 18, 2019
Supersonics vs. Guelph Gryphons 6:00 PM
Riverside FC vs. Listowel United 9:00 PM

Thursday, August 22, 2019
Stratford City Football Club vs. Polish Eagles Kitchener SC 9:00 PM

Friday, August 23, 2019
IST Serbia vs. Guelph Gryphons 9:00 PM

Sunday, August 25, 2019
Owen Sound Grey Motors United  vs. Riverside FC 7:00 PM Kiwanis Soccer Complex Main Field
Banat SFC vs. Listowel United 5:00 PM


Friday, August 30, 2019
Owen Sound Grey Motors United  vs.Supersonics 9:00 PM Kiwanis Soccer Complex Main Field

Friday, September 6, 2019
Owen Sound Grey Motors United vs. Banat SFC 9:00 PM Kiwanis Soccer Complex Main Field


Sunday, September 8, 2019
Banat SFC vs. Stratford City Football Club 2:00 PM
Listowel United vs. IST Serbia 5:00 PM
Supersonics vs. Listowel United 5:00 PM

 
Friday, September 13, 2019
IST Serbia vs. Banat SFC 7:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons vs. Stratford City Football Club 8:45 PM

Sunday, September 15, 2019
Polish Eagles Kitchener SC vs. Listowel United 9:00 PM

Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Guelph Gryphons vs. Polish Eagles Kitchener SC 8:45 PM

Friday, September 20, 2019
Riverside FC vs. Supersonics 7:00 PM
Stratford City Football Club vs. Listowel United 9:00 PM

Sunday, September 22, 2019
Supersonics vs. Banat SFC 5:00 PM

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc