Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Thursday, December 13, 2018

Bluewater Scores & Standings

Grey-Bruce | by Bayshore News Staff  

South Boys Basketball, North Girls Volleyball + Curling


Bluewater South Senior Boys Basketball

Kincardine District Knights 44 Sacred Heart Crusaders 25

The Senior Knights even their record at 2 & 2



Senior Boys Basketball Standings

South

Walkerton (A)         4 4 0 8
J Diefenbaker (AA) 4 3 1 6
Kincardine (A)        4 2 2 4
Saugeen (AA) 4 1 3 2
Sacred Heart (AA) 4 0 4 0


North

St. Mary's (AA) 4 4 0 8
Owen Sound (AAA) 4 3 1 6
Grey Highlands (AA) 4 3 1 6
Georgian Bay (A) 5 2 3 4
Bruce Peninsula (A) 4 1 3 2
Peninsula Shores (A) 5 0 5 0




Bluewater South Junior Boys Basketball

Walkerton Riverhawks 43 John Diefenbaker Trojans 34

The Junior Riverhawks lead the South at 4 & 0

 

Junior Boys Basketball Standings

South

Walkerton (A)  4 4 0 8
Saugeen (AA) 4 3 1 6
Kincardine (A) 3 1 2 2
Sacred Heart (AA) 2 0 2 0
J Diefenbaker (AA) 3 0 3 0
 

North

Grey Highlands (AA) 2 2 0 4
Georgian Bay (A) 3 2 1 4
St. Mary's (AA) 2 1 1 2
Owen Sound (AAA) 3 0 3 0





Bluewater North Senior Girls Volleyball

at Georgian Bay Community School, Meaford

Owen Sound District Wolves 2 St. Mary's Mustangs 0
St. Mary's Mustangs 2 Georgian Bay Thunder 0

 
Senior Girls Volleyball Standings

North

St. Mary's (AA) 5 4 1 8
Owen Sound (AAA) 2 2 0 4
Grey Highlands (AA) 4 2 2 4
Peninsula Shores (A) 3 1 2 2
Georgian Bay (A) 4 0 4 0
 

South

Walkerton (A)        4 3 1 6
Sacred Heart (AA) 4 3 1 6
J Diefenbaker (AA) 3 2 1 4
Kincardine (A) 2 0 2 0
Saugeen (AA) 3 0 3 0




Bluewater North Junior Girls Volleyball

at Georgian Bay Community School, Meaford

Grey Highlands Lions 2 Owen Sound District Wolves 1
Owen Sound District Wolves 2 St. Mary's Mustangs 0


Junior Girls Volleyball Standings

North

Georgian Bay (A) 5 4 1 8
Grey Highlands (AA) 5 3 2 6
St. Mary's (AA) 5 3 2 6
Peninsula Shores (A) 4 2 2 4
Owen Sound (AAA) 4 2 2 4
Bruce Peninsula (A) 5 0 5 0
 

South

Sacred Heart (AA) 4 4 0 8
Walkerton (A) 3 2 1 4 4
J Diefenbaker (AA) 4 2 2 4
Kincardine (A) 1 0 1 0 0
Saugeen (AA) 4 0 4 0




Bluewater Girls Curling

Saugeen District Royals 16 Kincardine District Knights 0

The Lady Royals lead the standings at 4 & 0


Girls Curling Standings

Saugeen (AA) 4 4 0 0 8
Grey Highlands (AA) 4 3 1 0 6
Sacred Heart (AA) 3 1 2 0 2
Kincardine (A) 4 1 3 0 2
Walkerton (A)  3 0 3 0 0




Bluewater Boys Curling

Saugeen District Royals 11 Kincardine District Knights 2

The Royals have a perfect mark of 3 & 0


Boys Curling Standings

North

Georgian Bay (A) 3 3 0 0 6
St. Mary's (AA) 2 1 1 0 2
Owen Sound (AAA) 2 1 1 0 2
Grey Highlands (AA) 3 0 3 0 0


South

Saugeen (AA) 3 3 0 0 6
J Diefenbaker (AA) 3 2 1 0 4
Kincardine (A)              3 1 2 0 2
Sacred Heart (AA) 3 0 3 0 0
 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc