Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Monday, November 19, 2018

Hawks & Otters in OT

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

PJHL Carruthers & Pollock Division Updates


PJHL

Pollock Division

Mitchell Hawks 5 Kincardine Bulldogs 4 (OT)


Carruthers Division

Huntsville Otters 3 Penetanguishene Kings 2 (OT)
Schomberg Cougars 4 Caledon Golden Hawks 1
Midland Flyers at Orillia Terriers ppd
 

Crossover

Mount Forest Patriots 8 Stayner Siskins 4
Wingham Ironmen 3 Alliston Hornets 1
 


Hawks 5 Bulldogs 4 (OT)

Period 1
Kincardine - Brent West (power play) (Jesse Carnahan, Tyler Sutter) 7:42

Period 2
Mitchell - Riley Keupfer (unassisted) 5:23
Kincardine - Jordan Caskenette (power play) (Logan Freiburger, Logan Swanton) 12:48
Mitchell - Nathan Hall (Riley Keupfer) 17:14

Period 3
Mitchell - Ethan Hill (Max Hall, Luken Van Pelt) 2:53
Mitchell - Braeden Brudett (Jake Finlayson) 3:18
Kincardine - Mike Fiegehen (Ethan Long, Kent Ribey) 8:51
Kincardine - Mike Fiegehen (Hunter Robins-Gibbons, Ethan Long) 13:51

Overtime
Mitchell - Jarett Bogdon (Sean Chisholm) 4:56

 

Otters 3 Kings 2 (OT)

Period 1
(no scoring)

Period 2
Huntsville - Daniel Vandal-Courte (Everette Nudd) 8:55
Penetang - Braedon Dorion (power play) (Ben Sly, Cam Knowles) 13:23
Penetang - Trenton Micks (Cam Cochrane, Braedon Dorion) 15:42

Period 3
Huntsville - Cam Walters (Behn Ware, Tye Lindeman) 10:18

Overtime
Huntsville - Everette Nudd (Tye Lindeman, Josh Quinn) 5:24
 


Patriots 8 Siskins 4 

Period 1
Stayner - JD Falconer (Jordan Taylor) 1:23
Mount Forest - Klayton Hoelscher (Michael Stefanelli, Dylan Brown) 3:23
Stayner - JD Falconer (Curtis Ballantyne, Liam Kendall) 13:52
Mount Forest - Owen Rahn (Derek Williams, Luke Hoelscher) 15:45

Period 2
Mount Forest - Luke Hoelscher (Thomas Haffner) 1:00
Stayner - Vito Sica (Kyle Challis) 11:42
Mount Forest - Michael Anselmini (Nathan Bolger, Jack Francis) 11:59
Stayner - Jordan Taylor (JD Falconer) 15:55
Mount Forest - Michael Stefanelli (power play) (Thomas Haffner, Klayton Hoelscher) 18:01
Mount Forest - Michael Stefanelli (Klayton Hoelscher, Nathan Bolger) 18:59

Period 3
Mount Forest - Jack Birkett (Troy Weber, Liam Burke) 2:05
Mount Forest - Michael Anselmini (Jack Francis, Thomas Haffner) 17:23

 

Pollock Division Standings

Wingham 19 15 3 1 0 31
Kincardine 22 12 8 1 1 26
Mount Forest 19 12 6 1 0 25
Mitchell 24 8 14 1 1 18
Walkerton 21 6 10 2 3 17
Hanover 20 7 11 1 1 16
Goderich 21 4 15 0 2 10



Carruthers Division Standings

Caledon 23 15 7 1 0 31
Stayner 20 14 3 1 2 31
Alliston 18 11 5 1 1 24
Orillia    19 11 6 0 2 24
Midland 21 11 9 1 0 23
Huntsville 23 10 12 0 1 21
Penetang 21 8 11 0 2 18
Schomberg 21 6 11 1 3 16


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc