Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Friday, August 3, 2018

Tippin On Top Again

Saugeen Shores | by Bayshore News Staff  

Grey Bruce Junior Golf Tour at Saugeen Golf Club

courtesy golfgbs 

 

Grey Bruce Junior Golf Tour

at Saugeen Golf Club

Sean Tippin of Saugeen won the event with a score of 76.

Tippin has won 4 of the 5 events on the tour this year

The low score in the Girls Division was posted by Elizabeth Salnek from Pike Lake Golf Center.

Will Salnek of Pike Lake Golf Center had the low score in the Juvenile Division while Elliot McCarey from Southport Golf Club was once again the top performer in the Bantam Division.

The tour continues Monday at Meaford Golf & Country

 


Grey-Bruce Junior Golf Tour 2018
at Saugeen Golf Club August 2/18.


3 jr Tippin, Sean Saugeen Golf Club 76 249.0 77
10 jr Gunn, Neil Stonetree Golf & Fitness Club 82 184.0 91
29 jr Young, Landon Pike Lake Golf Center 82 241.0 83
33 jr Lumley, Jacob Stonetree Golf & Fitness Club 85 188.0 86
14 jr Saab, Evan Stonetree Golf & Fitness Club 87 188.0 88
19 jr Marcell, Briten Cobble Beach Golf Club 88 234.0 88
2 jr Ireland, Brennan Cobble Beach Golf Club 96 179.0 101
34 jr Grimoldby, Luke Stonetree Golf & Fitness Club 0 89.0 94

7 juv Salnek, Will Pike Lake Golf Center 90 195.5 88
9 juv Rutledge, Carson Ainsdale Golf Club 93 146.5 92
17 juv Coffey, Johnathon Legacy Ridge Golf Club 93 193.5 94
12 juv Salnek, Marc Pike Lake Golf Center 95 236.0 92
8 juv Sanford, Landon Legacy Ridge Golf Club 97 220.0 100
21 juv Mandeno, Nick Legacy Ridge Golf Club 97 227.5 97
22 juv Nicol, Zachary Legacy Ridge Golf Club 97 180.0 98
27 juv Teeple, Spencer Walkerton Golf Club 101 185.0 95
1 juv Twolan, Slade Ainsdale Golf Club 0 188.0 95
15 juv Nicol, Colin Legacy Ridge Golf Club 0 125.0 120
31 juv Basic, Adam Pike Lake Golf Center 0 170.0 106

24 b McCarey, Elliot Southport Golf Club 90 200.0 87
4 b Playter, Myles Legacy Ridge Golf Club 98 238.0 95
18 b Lytle, Cameron Pike Lake Golf Center 98 189.5 98
25 b Hurst, Leighton Legacy Ridge Golf Club 99 188.5 99
13 b Negus, Austin Legacy Ridge Golf Club 106 223.0 105
5 b Cox, Cody Legacy Ridge Golf Club 108 224.0 102
30 b Quealey, Riley Mount Forest Golf Club 109 177.5 104
11 b Palmer, Luke Lora Bay Golf Club 111 136.0 102
23 b McCarey, Luke Southport Golf Club 111 222.5 102
6 b Warrilow, Brett Legacy Ridge Golf Club 121 212.5 110
28 b Bowman, Keaton Southport Golf Club 123 163.0 117
20 b Todd, Jayden Legacy Ridge Golf Club 0 186.5 96

Girls Division
26 g Salnek, Elizabeth Pike Lake Golf Center 93 247.0 99
16 g Pope, Olivea Saugeen Golf Club 121 194.0 120
32 g Nolson, Gracie Stonetree Golf & Fitness Club DNF 150.0 88

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc