Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Friday, July 20, 2018

Young Won

Georgian Bluffs | by Bayshore News Staff  

Grey Bruce Junior Golf Tour

 

Grey-Bruce Junior Golf Tour

at Cobble Beach Golf Resort

Landon Young from Pike Lake Golf Center won the stop with an 82 

The Girls Division was won by Stone Tree's Gracie Nolson.

Carson Rutledge of Ainsdale Golf Club was the Juvenile Division winner while Luke McCarey from Southport was the Bantam winner.

The next stop is Wednesday at Pike Lake

 

Grey-Bruce Junior Golf Tour Results
from Cobble Beach Golf Links

Junior Division
29 Young, Landon Pike Lake Golf Center 82 145 83
3 jr Tippin, Sean Saugeen Golf Club 82 149 78
33 jr Jacob Lumley Stonetree Golf & Fitness Club 85 92 88
19 jr Marcell, Briten Cobble Beach Golf Club 92 142 88
14 jr Saab, Evan Stonetree Golf & Fitness Club 93 142 88
2 jr Ireland, Brennan Cobble Beach Golf Club 98 90 104
10 jr Gunn, Neil Stonetree Golf & Fitness Club 0 92 89
34 jr Luke Grimoldby Stonetree Golf & Fitness Club DNF 43 94

Juvenile Division
9 juv Rutledge, Carson Ainsdale Golf Club 89 98 91
12 juv Salnek, Marc Pike Lake Golf Center 91 139 95
17 juv Coffey, Johnathon Legacy Ridge Golf Club 102 145 94
1 juv Twolan, Slade Ainsdale Golf Club 103 140 97
21 juv Mandeno, Nick Legacy Ridge Golf Club 104 136 98
8 juv Sanford, Landon Legacy Ridge Golf Club 105 132 101
22 juv Nicol, Zachary Legacy Ridge Golf Club 107 90 101
15 juv Nicol, Colin Legacy Ridge Golf Club 111 83 127
31 juv Basic, Adam Pike Lake Golf Center 117 126 109
7 juv Salnek, Will Pike Lake Golf Center 0 97 88
27 juv Teeple, Spenser Walkerton Golf Club 0 96 92

Bantam Division
23 b McCarey, Luke Southport Golf Club 90 138 98
13 b Negus, Austin Legacy Ridge Golf Club 97 132 107
11 b Palmer, Luke Lora Bay Golf Club 100 94 97
18 b Lytle, Cameron Pike Lake Golf Center 100 93 100
20 b Todd, Jayden Legacy Ridge Golf Club 100 143 94
4 b Playter, Myles Legacy Ridge Golf Club 105 144 93
25 b Hurst, Leighton Legacy Ridge Golf Club 105 93 102
5 b Cox, Cody Legacy Ridge Golf Club 106 132 102
6 b Warrilow, Brett Legacy Ridge Golf Club 108 128.0 108
30 b Quealey, Riley Mount Forest Golf Club 112 133.5 102
28 b Bowman, Keaton Southport Golf Club 118 82.0 116
24 b McCarey, Elliot Southport Golf Club 0 100.0 84

Girls Division
32 g Nolson, Gracie Stonetree Golf & Fitness Club 87 100 87
26 g Salnek, Elizabeth Pike Lake Golf Center 110 148 100
16 g Pope, Olivea Saugeen Golf Club 124 97 124

 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc